Don’t miss your chance to own this spacious 3 bed 1.5 bath north Warren ranch offering over 1,400 square feet of comfortable living with beautiful oak hardwood floors that flow seamlessly through the large open living room, dining area, and all bedrooms. Fenced backyard and Full basement with glass block windows, and plenty of space for hobbies, storage, or gatherings. close to all major road, groceries school hospital park and so on. Schedule your appointment today, Taxes are non-homestead.
For sale
$269,000
27936 Jean Rd, Warren, MI 48093
3beds
1,413sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1957
7,840 Square Feet Lot
$264,300 Zestimate®
$190/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 4 days
- 222
- 3
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Abusaleh Tarek 313-739-8291,
NPG Real Estate 248-819-3637
Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20261088122
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 150
- Dimensions: 15 X 10
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 121
- Dimensions: 11 X 11
Bedroom
- Level: Entry
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 11 X 10
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 48
- Dimensions: 8 X 6
Other
- Level: Entry
- Area: 25
- Dimensions: 5 X 5
Dining room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 117
- Dimensions: 9 X 13
Kitchen
- Level: Entry
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 15 X 8
Living room
- Level: Entry
- Area: 270
- Dimensions: 15 X 18
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fans, Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Free Standing Freezer, Gas Cooktop, Washer
Features
- Basement: Unfinished
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,413 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,413
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Two Car Garage, Detached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Entry location: GroundLevelwSteps
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 7,840 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 57 x 135
Details
- Parcel number: 1315429003
- Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Foundation: Basement, Poured
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1957
- Major remodel year: 2020
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Sewer At Street
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: HOOVER PARK SUB
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Warren
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $190/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $108,925
- Annual tax amount: $7,690
- Date on market: 10/31/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 5 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Va Loan
Estimated market value
$264,300
$251,000 - $278,000
$1,567/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2026 | Listed for sale | $269,000+16.5%$190/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/12/2025 | Listing removed | $1,900$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/19/2025 | Price change | $1,900-5%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/14/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2025 | Listing removed | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/15/2025 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,000$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/10/2023 | Sold | $231,000+3.2%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2023 | Pending sale | $223,900$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $223,900+149.1%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/11/2012 | Listing removed | $89,900$64/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #31116795 Report a problem | ||
| 8/26/2012 | Listed for sale | $89,900$64/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX First #31116795 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,690 +2.5% | $115,890 +2.3% |
| 2025 | $7,500 +133.4% | $113,260 +7.2% |
| 2024 | $3,213 +14.2% | $105,650 +13.1% |
| 2023 | $2,812 +1.6% | $93,400 +13.1% |
| 2022 | $2,768 -3.2% | $82,580 +8.7% |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $75,990 +5% |
| 2020 | $2,859 +4.5% | $72,400 +1.9% |
| 2019 | $2,737 +9.1% | $71,060 +18.3% |
| 2018 | $2,509 | $60,070 +13% |
| 2017 | -- | $53,140 |
| 2016 | -- | $53,140 +24.2% |
| 2015 | $2,539 | $42,780 +5.9% |
| 2013 | $2,539 | $40,400 |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | $59,230 -15.3% |
| 2008 | -- | $69,900 -6.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $74,950 -0.3% |
| 2006 | -- | $75,170 +0.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $75,110 +0.5% |
| 2004 | -- | $74,760 +61.9% |
| 2001 | $2,280 +3.4% | $46,180 +3.2% |
| 2000 | $2,206 | $44,750 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment







