Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $307,800

    2798 Fix Rd, Grand Island, NY 14072

    4beds
    1baths
    1,324sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1930
    0.4 Acres Lot
    $307,800 Zestimate®
    $232/sqft
    $2,612 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $307,800

    $271,000 - $345,000

    $2,612/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,612/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,056/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Move in ready, renovated & updated cozy 2 story home sits on wooded lot with fruit trees, lilacs & pines. First floor bedroom may be used as an office or den. First floor has had walls removed, kitchen renovated with new oak cabinets & new countertop, bathroom remodeled (both within the past year), natural wood floors. Second floor, all new carpeting & some windows. House has new electrical, plumbing, chimney and new doors. Large deck is shaded by pines & wisteria; back yard backs to woods. Possible investment opportunity!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,324 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 0.40 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1446006306251

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial
    Materials
    • Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 1930

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Grand Island

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/23/2012Sold$93,600-6.3%$71/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #B384046 Report a problem
    10/28/2011Price change$99,900-13.1%$75/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #384046 Report a problem
    7/9/2011Price change$115,000-8%$87/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #384046 Report a problem
    4/26/2011Price change$125,000-7.3%$94/sqft
    Source: Realty USA #384046 Report a problem
    3/9/2011Price change$134,900-3.6%$102/sqft
    Source: M J Peterson Real Estate #B373774 Report a problem
    10/17/2010Listed for sale$139,900+102.8%$106/sqft
    Source: The Capozzi Team-MJ Peterson #B373774 Report a problem
    12/16/1997Sold$69,000$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $494,000 +119.6%
    2024-- $225,000 +200%
    2023-- $75,000
    2022-- $75,000 -48.3%
    2021-- $145,000 +45%
    2020-- $100,000
    2019-- $100,000
    2018-- $100,000
    2017$2,088 +112.9%$100,000
    2016$981 $100,000 +11.1%
    2015-- $90,000
    2014-- $90,000
    2013-- $90,000 +98.2%
    2012-- $45,400
    2011-- $45,400
    2010-- $45,400
    2009-- $45,400
    2008-- $45,400
    2007-- $45,400
    2006-- $45,400
    2005-- $45,400
    2004-- $45,400
    2003-- $45,400
    2002-- $45,400
    2001-- $45,400
    2000-- $45,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 14072