Skip main navigation
Closed
  • Listed by: BHG Masiello Dover
    Bought with: RSA Realty, LLC
    $525,000

    28 Auclair Road, Middleton, NH 03887

    2beds
    1,025sqft
    Ranch
    Built in 1968
    5,227.2 Square Feet Lot
    $560,000 Zestimate®
    $512/sqft
    $2,063 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $560,000

    $521,000 - $599,000

    $2,063/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,063/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Ann D Trueworthy,

    BHG Masiello Dover 603-749-4800

    Bought with:

    Ronna Kaufman

    RSA Realty, LLC

    Source: PrimeMLS,MLS#: 4988984MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Propane, Forced Air, Vented Gas Heater
    Cooling
    • None
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Natural Light, Natural Woodwork, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Combination, Slate/Stone
    • Windows: Blinds, Skylight(s), Screens, Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Concrete,Concrete Floor,Interior Stairs,Sump Pump,Unfinished,Walkout,Exterior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,025
    • Total interior livable area: 1,025 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,025
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 4
    • Parking features: Gravel, Parking Spaces 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two,Walkout Lower Level
    • Stories: 2
    • Exterior features: Boat Slip/Dock, Deck, Private Dock
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Lake, Water
    • Water view: Lake,Water
    • Waterfront features: Lake Access, Lake Front, Lakes, Waterfront, Beach Access
    • Frontage length: Road frontage: 75
    Lot
    • Size: 5,227 sqft
    • Features: Country Setting, Level, Views
    Details
    • Parcel number: MDDNM00003L000045S000000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1968

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 100 Amp Service
    • Sewer: 1250 Gallon, Leach Field, Private Sewer

DateEventPrice
    3/22/2024Sold$525,000-19.1%$512/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4988984 Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: PrimeMLS #4955718 Report a problem
    6/5/2023Listed for sale$649,000+250.8%$633/sqft
    Source: PrimeMLS #4955718 Report a problem
    7/15/2016Listing removed$185,000$180/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams - Portsmouth #4435892 Report a problem
    7/8/2015Listed for sale$185,000-2.1%$180/sqft
    7/6/2014Listing removed$189,000$184/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Wolfeboro #4320307 Report a problem
    6/5/2014Price change$189,000-5.5%$184/sqft
    5/7/2014Price change$200,000-4.8%$195/sqft
    10/10/2013Listed for sale$210,000$205/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$6,665 +3.3%$428,900
    2023$6,451 +25.2%$428,900 +117.2%
    2022$5,153 -7.7%$197,500
    2021$5,583 $197,500
    2020$5,583 +7.6%$197,500
    2019$5,190 -6.1%$197,500
    2018$5,528 +3.9%$197,500 +0.1%
    2017$5,320 -25.5%$197,400
    2016$7,138 +26.2%$197,400
    2015$5,656 $197,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 03887