Space, updates, and a full acre—this one checks a lot of boxes! This inviting 4-bedroom, 3-bath home sits on a spacious 1-acre corner lot and has already had some updates, making it a great opportunity for buyers looking for room to grow without starting from scratch. The living room features a cozy fireplace, creating the perfect spot to gather, relax, or enjoy a quiet evening. With generous living space, and plenty of outdoor possibilities, there’s room here for everyone—and then some! Whether you're looking for space to spread out, entertain, or simply enjoy the privacy, this home is ready to welcome you.
Active
Price cut: $10K (8/31)
$265,000
280 Brannon Rd, Greenbrier, AR 72058
4beds
2,310sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 1946
1 Acres Lot
$261,300 Zestimate®
$115/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Plenty of outdoor possibilitiesGenerous living spaceCozy fireplace
- 21 days
- 942
- 54
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Kristie R Morrison 479-366-4473,
Re/Max Real Estate Results 479-271-9595
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26032929
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Dining room
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen
Heating
- Electric
Cooling
- Electric
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Tile, Luxury Vinyl
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Factory Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,310
- Total interior livable area: 2,310 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage, One Car
- Has garage: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch
- Fencing: Full,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 163 x 227 x 237 x 221
- Features: Level, Corner Lot, Cleared
Details
- Parcel number: 00108781004
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Stone
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Metal
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1946
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Metes & Bounds
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Greenbrier
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $115/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $206,350
- Annual tax amount: $1,593
- Date on market: 8/12/2026
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$261,300
$248,000 - $274,000
$1,916/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/31/2026 | Price change | $265,000-3.6%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/12/2026 | Listed for sale | $275,000-3.5%$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Listing removed | $285,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/7/2024 | Listed for sale | $285,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/6/2024 | Listing removed | $285,000$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2024 | Price change | $285,000-1.7%$123/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2024 | Contingent | $289,900$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2024 | Price change | $289,900-2.6%$125/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2024 | Price change | $297,500-0.8%$129/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2024 | Listed for sale | $299,900+3.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/20/2018 | Sold | $290,000$126/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 7/11/2018 | Listed for sale | $290,000+141.9%$126/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX Elite Conway Branch #18021977 Report a problem | ||
| 2/17/2009 | Listing removed | $119,900+9%$52/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #10187463 Report a problem | ||
| 2/10/2009 | Sold | $110,000-8.3%$48/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/17/2008 | Price change | $119,900-4.1%$52/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #10187463 Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2008 | Listed for sale | $125,000$54/sqft |
Source: Homes & Land #10187463 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 -3.2% | $31,230 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $955 -1.8% | $29,810 +5% |
| 2023 | $972 +20.2% | $28,390 +18% |
| 2022 | $809 | $24,060 |
| 2021 | $809 +6.7% | $24,060 +4.5% |
| 2020 | $758 | $23,030 |
| 2019 | $758 -3.2% | $23,030 |
| 2018 | $783 | $23,030 |
| 2017 | $783 | $23,030 |
| 2016 | $783 | $23,030 +4.5% |
| 2015 | $783 +16.8% | $22,040 |
| 2014 | $670 -34.3% | $22,040 |
| 2013 | $1,020 | $22,040 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,040 |
| 2011 | -- | $22,040 +1.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $21,750 |
| 2009 | -- | $21,750 +66.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $13,060 -27.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $18,060 +5.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $17,060 +23.7% |
| 2005 | -- | $13,790 |
| 2004 | -- | $13,790 |
| 2003 | -- | $13,790 +105.8% |
| 2002 | -- | $6,700 |
| 2001 | -- | $6,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment





