280 Purdom Cemetery Rd, Pierson, FL 32180
Home value
$319,400
$294,000 - $345,000
$2,976/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,976/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,976/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,196/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,196/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Heating
- Forced air
Cooling
- Central
Features
- Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Crown Molding
- Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 2,020 sqft
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Patio & porch: Deck, Screened, Front Porch
- Exterior features: Wood
- Pool features: Heated, Screen Enclosure, In Ground, Gunite
Lot
- Size: 7.38 Acres
- Features: Unincorporated, Pasture, Zoned for Horses
- Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped, Oak Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Storage, Workshop
- Parcel number: 590701000050
- Zoning: 01A3
Condition
- Year built: 1989
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Pierson
Other
Other facts
- Appliances: Refrigerator, Disposal, Range, Water Softener
- Cooling: Central Air
- Floor Number: 1
- Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Split Bedroom, Crown Molding
- Construction Materials: Wood Frame, Siding
- Foundation Details: Crawlspace
- Levels: One
- Lot Features: Unincorporated, Pasture, Zoned for Horses
- Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Screened, Front Porch
- Roof: Shingle
- Heating: Central
- Vegetation: Trees/Landscaped, Oak Trees
- Property Type: Residential
- Exterior Features: Storage, Other, Satellite Dish
- Other Structures: Storage, Workshop
- Pool Features: Heated, Screen Enclosure, In Ground, Gunite
- Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available
- Flooring: Laminate, Tile
- Minimum Lease: No Minimum
- Architectural Style: Ranch
- Total Acreage: 5 to less than 10
- Additional Parcels YN: 0
- Association Approval Required YN: 0
- Available For Lease YN: 1
- Fireplace YN: 0
- Flood Zone Code: X
- Room Count: 3
- Tax Year: 2017
- Water Access YN: 0
- Water Extras YN: 0
- Waterfront Feet Total: 0
- Waterfront YN: 0
- Water View YN: 0
- Pool Private YN: 1
- Public Survey Section: 07
- Public Survey Range: 29
- Flood Zone Date: 2014-02-19T00:00:00.000
- Year Built: 1989
- Number Of Lots: 1
- Living Area: 2020.00
- Zoning: 01A3
- Flood Zone Panel: 12127C0300H
- Tax Annual Amount: 3900
- Pet Restrictions: No restrictions
- DPRYN: 1
- New Construction YN: 0
- Garage YN: 0
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water Source: Well
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/7/2026 | Sold | $320,000+25.5%$158/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 2/25/2019 | Sold | $255,000+2%$126/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/21/2018 | Price change | $249,900-3.8%$124/sqft |
Source: MORRIS WILLIAMS REALTY #O5727708 Report a problem | ||
| 10/6/2018 | Price change | $259,900-6.5%$129/sqft |
| 9/21/2018 | Price change | $278,000-0.7%$138/sqft |
| 9/7/2018 | Price change | $279,900+0.3%$139/sqft |
| 8/16/2018 | Listed for sale | $279,000+120.2%$138/sqft |
| 9/29/2017 | Listing removed | $126,681-6.2%$63/sqft |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 9/12/2017 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Auction.com Report a problem | ||
| 7/24/2017 | Sold | $135,000-3.6%$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2017 | Listing removed | $140,000$69/sqft |
Source: COSMOPOLITAN HOME REALTY LLC #O5350633 Report a problem | ||
| 3/13/2017 | Price change | $140,000-12.5%$69/sqft |
| 11/10/2016 | Listed for sale | $160,000$79/sqft |
| 7/13/2016 | Pending sale | $160,000$79/sqft |
| 6/8/2016 | Listed for sale | $160,000+0.1%$79/sqft |
| 2/24/2015 | Listing removed | $159,900$79/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp #V4701640 Report a problem | ||
| 11/25/2014 | Price change | $159,900-3%$79/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp #V4701640 Report a problem | ||
| 9/11/2014 | Listed for sale | $164,900+83.2%$82/sqft |
Source: Watson Realty Corp #V4701640 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2000 | Sold | $90,000-3.2%$45/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 7/14/1993 | Sold | $93,000$46/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,932 +3.2% | $243,364 +3% |
| 2023 | $3,809 +1.8% | $236,276 +3% |
| 2022 | $3,741 | $229,394 +3% |
| 2021 | -- | $222,713 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $3,829 | $219,638 +1.4% |
| 2019 | $3,829 -20.5% | $216,500 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $4,819 +9.3% | $188,787 +10.5% |
| 2017 | $4,409 +6.6% | $170,814 -8.7% |
| 2016 | $4,136 -6% | $187,057 +64.8% |
| 2015 | $4,402 +135.4% | $113,515 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $1,870 | $112,614 +1.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $110,950 +1.7% |
| 2012 | -- | $109,095 +3% |
| 2011 | -- | $105,917 +1.5% |
| 2010 | -- | $104,352 +2.7% |
| 2009 | -- | $101,609 +3.1% |
| 2007 | -- | $98,550 -0.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $99,030 +6.1% |
| 2005 | -- | $93,346 +3% |
| 2004 | -- | $90,627 +1.9% |
| 2003 | -- | $88,937 +2.4% |
| 2002 | -- | $86,853 +0.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $86,133 +1.6% |
| 2000 | -- | $84,787 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 32180