Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $379,900

    2804 Timber Hills Rd, Louisville, KY 40214

    4beds
    3,870sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.29 Acres Lot
    $372,100 Zestimate®
    $98/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walkout basementLarge kitchenAbundant storage spaceLarge recreation areaMultiple living spacesFour oversized bedrooms
    Spacious 4-bed, 3.5-bath home offers an incredible opportunity for those seeking room to grow. With 3,870 square foot across three levels, this property provides a versatile layout designed for everyday living and entertainment. The main level features multiple living spaces, a large kitchen, laundry and a half bath. Upstairs are four oversized bedrooms including the primary bedroom with en suite bathroom. The walkout basement adds even more potential with a large recreation area, full bathroom and abundant storage space. Two separate doors provide direct access to the backyard. Outside there is a large deck overlooking a secluded yard surrounded by mature trees, plus a private in-ground pool - perfect for summer entertaining. Come take a look today!
    31 days
    |
    575
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kyle A Russell 502-424-3641,

    Homepage Realty

    Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS,MLS#: 1714935MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: Walkout Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,580
      • Total interior livable area: 3,870 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,580
      • Finished area below ground: 1,290

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Off Street, Driveway
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Fencing: Privacy,Partial,Wood,Chain Link
      Lot
      • Size: 0.29 Acres
      • Features: Dead End, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 104300830000

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1972

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $98/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $218,150
      • Annual tax amount: $2,001
      • Date on market: 4/20/2026
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $372,100

        $353,000 - $391,000

        $3,419/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/20/2026Listed for sale$379,900$98/sqft
        Source: Metro Search Inc. LLC DBA Apex MLS #1714935 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$2,001 -2.8%$218,150
        2023$2,058 -3.6%$218,150
        2022$2,135 -7%$218,150
        2021$2,295 +18.8%$218,150 +5.8%
        2020$1,931 $206,190
        2019$1,931 +2.2%$206,190
        2018$1,889 $206,190
        2017$1,889 -11.9%$206,190 -3.8%
        2013$2,144 $214,380
        2011$2,144 $214,380

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Pleasure Ridge Park

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent