Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $424,900

    2806 Wycliff Rd, Raleigh, NC 27607

    4beds
    2,173sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $424,900 Zestimate®
    $196/sqft
    $2,729 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $424,900

    $399,000 - $455,000

    $2,729/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,729/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,502/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    All hardwood floors with granite top countertops and appliances. Conveniently located close to I-440 and I-40. 3 story unit with entrance on 2nd level. Large primary suite both on lower level and on 3rd level. All baths renovated. Two other bedrooms on the 3rd floor with hall full bathroom to share. Quiet location with community-maintained landscaping and fenced in backyard that is private. NOTE ONLY TWO OFF STREET PARKING SPACES AVAILABLE. Family, couple, or 2 individuals preferred. Community has a large saltwater pool and a nice dog park, too! Cable TV is partially subsidized by the HOA fees payed by the owner. Utilities are paid for by the renter. Portion of Spectrum cable is covered with the owner's HOA dues and would reduce your cable/internet bill.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,173 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Courtyard
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0795230916

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,950

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 09/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/14/2025Listing removed$2,950$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/9/2025Listed for rent$2,950+5.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/8/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/7/2022Listed for rent$2,800-1.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    6/14/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    5/28/2022Listed for rent$2,850+50%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/17/2019Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2019Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/18/2018Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/9/2018Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/11/2016Sold$220,000+0%$101/sqft
    Source: Doorify MLS #2051555 Report a problem
    3/14/2016Pending sale$219,900$101/sqft
    Source: Rachel Kendall Team, LLC #2051555 Report a problem
    3/10/2016Listed for sale$219,900+16%$101/sqft
    Source: Rachel Kendall Team, LLC #2051555 Report a problem
    12/21/2013Listing removed$189,500$87/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1910213 Report a problem
    9/10/2013Listed for sale$189,500+14.8%$87/sqft
    2/28/2005Sold$165,000+10%$76/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/27/2003Sold$150,000-1%$69/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/2/1998Sold$151,500$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,566 +0.4%$406,549
    2024$3,551 +26.5%$406,549 +59%
    2023$2,807 +7.6%$255,731
    2022$2,609 +4%$255,731
    2021$2,508 +1.8%$255,731
    2020$2,463 -1.4%$255,731 +19.7%
    2019$2,497 $213,723
    2018$2,497 +11.3%$213,723
    2017$2,243 +2.1%$213,723
    2016$2,197 $213,723 +8.8%
    2015-- $196,375
    2014-- $196,375
    2013-- $196,375
    2012-- $196,375
    2011-- $196,375
    2010-- $196,375
    2009-- $196,375
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh