Skip main navigation
Sold for $103,000
  • $103,000

    2811 SW Archer Rd APT A2, Gainesville, FL 32608

    2beds
    1,226sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $103,000 Zestimate®
    $84/sqft
    $1,357 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $103,000

    $98,000 - $109,000

    $1,357/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,357/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,023/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Great location! Close to the University of Florida, Shands Medical Center and Archer Road shopping. This Brandywine condo is located at the front of the complex, so close to bus routes. Features include an open floor plan, two large bedrooms, lots of closets and a balcony with a storage area. BONUS-This condo has a tankless water heater so will never run out of hot water. Move in ready! Monthly fees include water, wastewater and internet, while the amenities including a community pool, workout room, sauna, and clubhouse. Come see, you won't be disappointed.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Mae Alden 352-317-3354,

    BHHS FLORIDA REALTY 352-225-4700

    Bought with:

    Non-Member Agent

    STELLAR NON-MEMBER OFFICE

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: GC538136MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Gainesville-Alachua

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Other
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s)
    • Flooring: Laminate
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,226
    • Total interior livable area: 1,226 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Exterior features: Balcony, Sidewalk
    Details
    • Parcel number: 06770002000

• New construction: No
    • Year built: 1985

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: Buyer Approval Required
    Location
    • Region: Gainesville
    • Subdivision: BRANDYWINE

    HOA & financial

    HOA
    • Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $409 monthly
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure
    • Association name: University Management
    • Association phone: 352-373-7904
    Other fees
    • Pet fee: $0 monthly
    Other financial information
    • Total actual rent: 0

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
    • Ownership: Fee Simple
    • Road surface type: Paved

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$103,000-5.5%$84/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC538136 Report a problem
    4/2/2026Pending sale$109,000$89/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC538136 Report a problem
    3/6/2026Listed for sale$109,000+26.7%$89/sqft
    Source: Stellar MLS #GC538136 Report a problem
    7/19/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/2/2025Listed for rent$1,250$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/21/2025Sold$86,000+7.5%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/18/2005Sold$80,000+26%$65/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/16/2004Sold$63,500+74%$52/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/6/1999Sold$36,500$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$660 +6.1%$48,742 +2.9%
    2024$623 +4.2%$47,368 +3%
    2023$597 +20.2%$45,988 +3%
    2022$497 +3.8%$44,649 +3%
    2021$479 +3%$43,349 +1.4%
    2020$465 +2.9%$42,750 +2.3%
    2019$451 $41,789 +1.9%
    2018$451 +11%$41,010 +2.1%
    2017$407 +2.3%$40,170 +2.1%
    2016$397 +4.7%$39,350 +0.7%
    2015$379 -0.2%$39,080 +0.8%
    2014$380 +0.7%$38,770 +1.5%
    2013$377 $38,200
    2012-- $38,200 -23.8%
    2011-- $50,100 -19.2%
    2010-- $62,000 -11.2%
    2009-- $69,800 -7.8%
    2008-- $75,700 -11.9%
    2007-- $85,900 +30%
    2006-- $66,100 +21.7%
    2005-- $54,300 +19.1%
    2004-- $45,600 +36.5%
    2003-- $33,400
    2002-- $33,400 +9.5%
    2001-- $30,500 +16.9%
    2000-- $26,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32608