Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $85,000

    2811 SW Archer Rd APT F46, Gainesville, FL 32608

    1beds
    876sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1985
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $97/sqft
    $325/mo HOA

    What's special

    Freshly updated second-floor condoRefreshing poolFresh coat of paintModern aestheticNewer central ac system
    This charming, freshly updated second-floor condo is a prime opportunity for students, professionals, or investors looking for a turn-key property near the University of Florida. The interior features a modern aesthetic with brand-new water-resistant laminate wood flooring and tile throughout the living areas and bedrooms, complemented by a fresh coat of paint and durable tile in the kitchen and bath. The versatile floor plan includes a primary bedroom with a spacious closet and an enclosed studio with its own closet, offering the perfect setup for a second bedroom, home office, or guest space. Residents will enjoy a comfortable lifestyle with a newer central AC system and a private screened balcony for relaxing outdoors. Located in a highly sought-after area near Archer Road, this community provides unparalleled convenience with two RTS bus stops adjacent to the property and easy walking or biking access to the UF campus. You are less than 2 miles from Shands Hospital and the VA Hospital, and just 1.5 miles from the extensive shopping and dining options at Butler Plaza. The condominium complex itself boasts an array of amenities, including a refreshing pool, a clubhouse with a game room, an exercise room, and on-site laundry facilities. Whether you’re looking for a low-maintenance primary residence or a high-demand rental, this condo offers incredible value in the heart of Gainesville. Owner is motivated and willing to work with you!
    29 days
    |
    264
    |
    15
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Geoff Scalera 941-321-4158,

    AUM FLORIDA REAL ESTATE LLC 855-286-3573

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: A4689725MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Sarasota - Manatee

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 1
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • None
      • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 876
      • Total interior livable area: 876 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Exterior features: Private Entrance
      Lot
      • Size: 12.57 Acres
      Details
      • Parcel number: 06770046000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Public

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Clubhouse
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: BRANDYWINE
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Manager
      • HOA fee: $325 monthly
      • HOA name: University Mgt on site
      Location
      • Region: Gainesville

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $97/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $65,000
      • Annual tax amount: $1,542
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 30 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Owner May Carry
      • Ownership: Condominium
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$85,000+46%$97/sqft
        Source: Stellar MLS #A4689725 Report a problem
        12/26/2025Listing removed$1,250$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        12/12/2025Price change$1,250-3.5%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        10/22/2025Listed for rent$1,295$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
        7/1/2024Sold$58,200+11.9%$66/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/1/2015Sold$52,000-5.3%$59/sqft
        Source: GACAR #361565 Report a problem
        3/23/2015Listed for sale$54,900+37.3%$63/sqft
        Source: Bosshardt Realty Services Llc #361565 Report a problem
        10/18/2010Sold$40,000-19.8%$46/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/10/2010Listed for sale$49,900-39.5%$57/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker M.M. Parrish Realtors #316541 Report a problem
        1/4/2007Sold$82,500+157.8%$94/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/16/2002Sold$32,000$37/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,543 -3.7%$65,000 +0.7%
        2024$1,602 +6.2%$64,554 +10%
        2023$1,508 +22.5%$58,685 +10%
        2022$1,231 +7.8%$53,350 +10%
        2021$1,142 +4.5%$48,500 +6.9%
        2020$1,093 +8.5%$45,375 +10%
        2019$1,007 $41,250 +10%
        2018$1,007 +15.1%$37,500
        2017$875 +0%$37,500 +14.7%
        2016$874 +8.9%$32,700
        2015$803 -1.9%$32,700 +0.1%
        2014$819 -0.9%$32,670 +10%
        2013$826 $29,700
        2012-- $29,700 -26.1%
        2011-- $40,200 -19.3%
        2010-- $49,800
        2009-- $49,800 -7.8%
        2008-- $54,000 -12.1%
        2007-- $61,400 +30.1%
        2006-- $47,200 +21.6%
        2005-- $38,800 +15.5%
        2004-- $33,600 +26.8%
        2003-- $26,500
        2002-- $26,500 +9.5%
        2001-- $24,200 +16.9%
        2000-- $20,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 32608

          Getting around

          46 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          78 / 100
          Very Bikeable