Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $188,400

    2813 Reeves Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    3beds
    2baths
    1,579sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $188,400 Zestimate®
    $119/sqft
    $1,350 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $188,400

    $177,000 - $200,000

    $1,350/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,350/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,281/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,281/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Updated home in popular Westwood Subdivision! Lake Park Schools...All new carpet/paint/vinyl..In Move-In condition! Living and Dining Rooms with hardwood floors..Open...Dining Room with chair railing...Appealing kitchen all open with Family Room..Pantry, new vinyl flooring in kitchen..Three bedrooms with nice closets...new carpeting..Master Bedroom with two separate closets...Tile shower in Master Bath...Spacious Hall bath with custom mirror and tile flooring/tub...Laundry Area in Hallway for efficient management of linens/clothes..Backyard with nice workshop...Pierced brick wall for patio area...Double carport/fenced yard...Home in excellent shape with new roof(2006),new hot water heater(2005),HVAC(2003),New interior/exterior paint..Home in MOVE IN CONDITION!!!!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Other
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,579 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0034800003005

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albany

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/5/2023Sold$157,000-1.8%$99/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #152825 Report a problem
    3/20/2023Pending sale$159,900$101/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #152825 Report a problem
    3/10/2023Listed for sale$159,900$101/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #152825 Report a problem
    2/28/2023Listing removed--
    Source: SWGMLS #152825 Report a problem
    2/27/2023Pending sale$159,900$101/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #152825 Report a problem
    2/8/2023Listed for sale$159,900+34.4%$101/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #152825 Report a problem
    2/14/2011Sold$119,000-8.4%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2010Listed for sale$129,900$82/sqft
    Source: REMAX of Albany #123269 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,028 +6.1%$40,056
    2024$1,911 +2.4%$40,056
    2023$1,866 +7.5%$40,056
    2022$1,737 -0.2%$40,056
    2021$1,741 -0.4%$40,056
    2020$1,747 -0.4%$40,056
    2019$1,755 +7.4%$40,056
    2018$1,635 -6.8%$40,056
    2017$1,755 +7.3%$40,056
    2016$1,635 $40,056
    2015$1,635 +1%$40,056
    2014$1,619 $40,056
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- $100,140 +19.9%
    2006-- $83,500
    2005-- $83,500
    2004-- $83,500
    2003-- $83,500
    2002-- $83,500 +12.5%
    2001-- $74,200
    2000-- $74,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31721