Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $176,400

    2815 Reeves Ln, Albany, GA 31721

    4beds
    1,560sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1972
    0.3 Acres Lot
    $176,400 Zestimate®
    $113/sqft
    $1,415 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $176,400

    $161,000 - $191,000

    $1,415/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,415/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,200/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,200/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Wonderful find on Reeves Lane with 4 Bedrooms. LAKE PARK SCHOOL ZONE!! Great home with 3 year old roof new A/C in 2015, Hot water heater 3 years old, Kitchen with Bar area and lots of counter space. Very open kitchen and Dining room. Large Family room with built in bookcases. Large Bedrooms and home is All Brick with outside storage and fenced area with sink outside for the fisherman. Call today for your private showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.30 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0034800003004

Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Albany

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/2/2016Sold$94,000-0.9%$60/sqft
    Source: SWGMLS #134613 Report a problem
    10/23/2015Price change$94,900-5%$61/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Albany #134613 Report a problem
    8/29/2015Listed for sale$99,900+18.9%$64/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX of Albany #134613 Report a problem
    11/8/2012Sold$84,000-6.6%$54/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/31/2012Price change$89,900-10%$58/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Walden and Kirkland, Inc., Realtors #125747 Report a problem
    7/17/2012Price change$99,900-4.8%$64/sqft
    1/23/2012Listed for sale$104,900$67/sqft
    Source: Walden & Kirkland #125747 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,019 +6.1%$39,880
    2024$1,903 +2.4%$39,880
    2023$1,858 +7.5%$39,880
    2022$1,729 -0.2%$39,880
    2021$1,733 -0.4%$39,880
    2020$1,740 -0.4%$39,880
    2019$1,747 +7.4%$39,880
    2018$1,627 -6.8%$39,880
    2017$1,747 +7.3%$39,880
    2016$1,628 $39,880
    2015$1,628 +1%$39,880
    2014$1,612 $39,880
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --
    2009-- --
    2008-- --
    2007-- $99,700 +19%
    2006-- $83,800
    2005-- $83,800
    2004-- $83,800
    2003-- $83,800
    2002-- $83,800 +12.6%
    2001-- $74,400
    2000-- $74,400

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 31721