Skip main navigation
Sold for $100,500
  • $100,500

    2816 Brandon Rd, Dayton, OH 45414

    3beds
    864sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1964
    5,201.06 Square Feet Lot
    $102,000 Zestimate®
    $116/sqft
    $1,302 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $102,000

    $93,000 - $112,000

    $1,302/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,302/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $565/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $565/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Charming and affordable, this 864 sq. ft. home offers a comfortable and well-maintained living space with 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, making it a fantastic option for first-time homebuyers, downsizers, or investors. The cozy living room provides a warm and inviting atmosphere, perfect for relaxing after a long day. The functional laundry room adds convenience, offering dedicated space for washing, drying, and extra storage. Step outside to enjoy the covered back patio, a great spot for outdoor dining, morning coffee, or simply unwinding in any weather. The property also includes a detached 19’x23’ garage, providing ample room for parking, storage, or a workshop, while the concrete driveway and additional off-street parking ensure plenty of space for vehicles. There is a chain link fenced yard, making it ideal for pets, children, or gardening enthusiasts. This home is currently rented at $800 per month, with a lease in place until May 31, 2025, offering a steady income stream for investors. Virtual tour and floor plans are available—schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Dustin Leis (937)548-5750,

    Leis Realty Company

    Bought with:

    Alicia Sanders, 2015002552

    Coldwell Banker Heritage

    Source: DABR MLS,MLS#: 926251MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Dayton Area Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10 x 11
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 9 x 10
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 9
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13 x 13
    Utility room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11 x 8
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 864
    • Total interior livable area: 864 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Detached, Garage, One Car Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Porch
    • Exterior features: Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 5,201 sqft
    • Dimensions: 40 x 120
    Details
    • Parcel number: E2117207A0031
    • Zoning: Residential
    • Zoning description: Residential

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Aluminum Siding, Frame
    Condition
    • Year built: 1964

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Storm Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Water Available

DateEventPrice
    6/5/2025Sold$100,500+3.6%$116/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #926251 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Pending sale$97,000$112/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1037721 Report a problem
    4/14/2025Contingent$97,000$112/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #926251 Report a problem
    4/7/2025Price change$97,000-4.9%$112/sqft
    Source: WRIST #1037721 Report a problem
    2/3/2025Listed for sale$102,000+240%$118/sqft
    Source: DABR MLS #926251 Report a problem
    1/30/2009Sold$30,000+66.7%$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/27/2007Sold$18,000-55.7%$21/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/6/2007Sold$40,601$47/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,597 +4.1%$17,670
    2023$1,533 +11.3%$17,670 +38%
    2022$1,377 -0.3%$12,800
    2021$1,382 +0%$12,800
    2020$1,381 -13.9%$12,800 -4%
    2019$1,605 -0.1%$13,340
    2018$1,607 +0.5%$13,340
    2017$1,600 +5.6%$13,340 +6.1%
    2016$1,515 +5.3%$12,570
    2015$1,439 +10.2%$12,570
    2014$1,306 $12,570

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45414