Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $83,200

    2824 Brandon Rd, Dayton, OH 45414

    1beds
    1baths
    840sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1956
    5,200 Square Feet Lot
    $83,200 Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $1,031 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $83,200

    $67,000 - $98,000

    $1,031/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,031/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $468/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $468/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This 840 square foot single family home has 1 bedrooms and 1.0 bathrooms. This home is located at 2824 Brandon Rd, Dayton, OH 45414.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 1
    • Bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 840 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage - Detached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 5,200 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: E2117207A0034

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1956

• Foundation: Full Basement
    • Outside Features: Fence, Outbuildings, Patio, Storage Shed
    • Cooling: Central Cooling
    • Inside Features: Ceiling Fan
    • Special Feature: Bath 1st Floor, Bed 1st Floor, Dining Room, Rec Room
    • Utilities: Supplied Water
    • Level Style: 1 Story

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2020Sold$42,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/13/2020Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    2/11/2020Sold$42,500$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/7/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    2/6/2020Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/28/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/25/2020Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/22/2020Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    1/17/2020Pending sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    11/27/2019Listed for sale--
    Source: Hudson & Marshall Report a problem
    3/21/2017Sold$42,500-11.5%$51/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    1/3/2017Price change$48,000-3.8%$57/sqft
    Source: Bruns Realty Group #379286 Report a problem
    11/3/2016Price change$49,900-4%$59/sqft
    Source: Bruns Realty Group #379286 Report a problem
    8/13/2016Listed for sale$52,000$62/sqft
    Source: Bruns Realty Group #379286 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$1,731 +9.5%$19,180
    2023$1,580 +5.8%$19,180 +38%
    2022$1,494 -0.3%$13,900
    2021$1,499 +0.1%$13,900
    2020$1,497 -21.4%$13,900 -12.4%
    2019$1,905 -12.7%$15,870
    2018$2,182 +14.9%$15,870
    2017$1,899 +155.2%$15,870 +6%
    2016$744 +5.3%$14,970
    2015$707 +10.2%$14,970
    2014$641 $14,970

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 45414