Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • $1,500/mo

    Fees may apply

    2817 Ridgecrest Dr, Hephzibah, GA 30815

    4beds
    1,257sqft

    Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

What's special

    Located on a cul-de-sacUpdated kitchen with appliancesWood-plank floorsLow-maintenance yardVaulted ceilingBonus roomCeiling fan
    This is a recently remodeled four-bedroom (traditional three bedrooms plus a bonus room, which serves as a fourth bedroom, if desired), two-bathroom total electric home located on a cul-de-sac close to Morgan and Tobacco Roads. The home features a living room with a fireplace and wood-plank floors, vaulted ceiling, and ceiling fan; bedrooms with ceiling fans; updated kitchen with appliances; bonus room that could be used as an additional bedroom or home office; central heat/air; and washer/dryer connections. The location of the property offers easy access to Fort Gordon (2 miles to Gate 5), Plant Vogel, the downtown medical center, as well as the various universities, colleges, and technical schools Augusta has to offer. Low-maintenance yard. Serious inquiries. No vouchers. Additional application information will be required. The owner does not allow smoking of any kind, animals, or pets at this location. No vouchers. No subletting.
    35 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Let’s turn your rent into credit progress

    Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Rooms
    • Room types: Recreation Room
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Range Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,257 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Off Street
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Lawn, Living room
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1290348000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Hephzibah

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/17/2026Price change$1,500+0.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2026Listed for rent$1,495-3.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/7/2026Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/2/2026Listed for rent$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/23/2025Listing removed$1,550$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/16/2025Price change$1,550-3.1%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/19/2025Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/10/2025Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/14/2025Price change$1,600+6.7%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/5/2025Listed for rent$1,500+15.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listed for rent$1,300+30%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/4/2018Listing removed$1,000$1/sqft
    Source: Housing Solutions 4 U, LLC Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for rent$1,000+17.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Housing Solutions 4 U, LLC Report a problem
    6/15/2012Listing removed$850$1/sqft
    Source: Housing Solutions 4 U, LLC Report a problem
    4/28/2012Listed for rent$850$1/sqft
    Source: Housing Solutions 4 U, LLC Report a problem
    5/5/2011Sold$32,000-27.8%$25/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #98098007 Report a problem
    1/27/2011Sold$44,339$35/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: Windsor Spring