282 Doster Rd, Plainwell, MI 49080
Home value
$362,200
$340,000 - $384,000
$2,539/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,539/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,539/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,251/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,251/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Kerry L Keefer Fischer 269-998-4062,
Five Star Real Estate
Brandon R Culbertson, 6505333016
Michigan Top Producers
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Forced Air
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
- Laundry: Laundry Room, Main Level
Features
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Daylight,Full,Walk-Out Access
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,828
- Total interior livable area: 1,828 sqft
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Attached
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 0.52 Acres
- Dimensions: 103 x 212 x 105 x 237
Details
- Parcel number: 0820006700
- Zoning description: LR
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2021
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,VA Loan,USDA Loan,MSHDA,Conventional
- Road surface type: Paved
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/16/2026 | Sold | $360,000+0%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/16/2026 | Pending sale | $359,900$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2025 | Price change | $359,900-2.7%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/30/2025 | Price change | $369,900-1%$202/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/12/2025 | Price change | $373,500-1.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/4/2025 | Price change | $378,500-1.3%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/10/2025 | Price change | $383,500-1.5%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/2/2025 | Price change | $389,500-2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2025 | Listed for sale | $397,500$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/22/2025 | Pending sale | $397,500$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/26/2025 | Price change | $397,500+3.4%$217/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/8/2024 | Price change | $384,500-0.1%$210/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2024 | Price change | $385,000-3.8%$211/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/14/2024 | Listed for sale | $400,000+21.2%$219/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/26/2022 | Sold | $329,900$180/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/28/2022 | Pending sale | $329,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $329,900$180/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,048 +5.8% | $180,900 +5.2% |
| 2024 | $8,554 | $171,900 +7.4% |
| 2023 | -- | $160,100 +14.3% |
| 2022 | -- | $140,100 +893.6% |
| 2021 | -- | $14,100 -8.4% |
| 2020 | -- | $15,400 +4.8% |
| 2019 | -- | $14,700 |
| 2018 | -- | $14,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $14,700 +14% |
| 2016 | -- | $12,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,900 |
| 2014 | $637 | $12,900 +6.6% |
| 2013 | $637 | $12,100 +15.2% |
| 2012 | -- | $10,500 -15.3% |
| 2011 | -- | $12,400 +3.3% |
| 2010 | -- | $12,000 -17.2% |
| 2009 | -- | $14,500 +2.1% |
| 2008 | -- | $14,200 +0.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $14,100 +2.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $13,700 +5.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $13,000 +3.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $12,600 +2.4% |
| 2003 | -- | $12,300 +5.1% |
| 2002 | -- | $11,700 +2.6% |
| 2001 | -- | $11,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49080