Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $686,700

    2830 N Tohatchi Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    3beds
    3,047sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1986
    -- sqft lot
    $686,700 Zestimate®
    $225/sqft
    $3,723 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $686,700

    $604,000 - $769,000

    $3,723/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,723/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,885/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This is a 30 day minimum Fully Furnished rental through the spring of 2026Discover the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience at this charming horse property, nestled on a spacious lot just minutes from Downtown Prescott. Whether you're here for work, relaxation, or a long getaway, this home has everything you need.With 3 comfortable bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the home is thoughtfully stocked and features updated appliances for easy living. Just bring your clothes and toothbrush -- we'll take care of the rest.Outside, enjoy the quiet surroundings, wide-open skies, and room to bring your horses. Inside, unwind in a cozy, welcoming space designed for extended stays (30-day minimum).You'll be close to downtown shops, dining, and local attractions, while still enjoying the peaceful privacy of country living. It's the best of both worlds!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1076901

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Natural Gas, Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit, Sink
    Features
    • Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, Kit/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Live on One Level, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound
    • Flooring: Wood
    • Has basement: Yes
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,047 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Covered
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Architecture Style: Ranch Rambler, Blinds, Driveway Gravel, Eat-in Kitchen, Flooring: Wood, Garage Door Opener, Granite Counters, Heating system: Forced - Gas, High Ceilings, Kit/Din Combo, Kitchen Island, Live on One Level, Pet Park, Screens, Sink, Smoke Detector(s), Solid Surface Counters, View Type: Bradshaw Mountain, View Type: Forest, Walk-In Closet(s), Wired for Sound, Wood Burning
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 10629089

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: RanchRambler
    • Property subtype: SingleFamily
    Condition
    • Year built: 1986

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Prescott

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/22/2026Listing removed$3,600$1/sqft
    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1076901 Report a problem
    12/8/2025Price change$3,600-8.9%$1/sqft
    12/3/2025Price change$3,950-1.3%$1/sqft
    10/2/2025Listed for rent$4,000+33.3%$1/sqft
    3/11/2025Listing removed$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/1/2023Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/31/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2023Listed for rent$3,000$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,408 +3.4%$28,514 +5%
    2024$2,329 +3.6%$27,156 -62.7%
    2023$2,248 -1.2%$72,857 +14.4%
    2022$2,275 +1.2%$63,709 +7.8%
    2021$2,247 +2.3%$59,105 +10.8%
    2020$2,197 +4.1%$53,326
    2019$2,111 +5.2%--
    2018$2,006 +15.1%--
    2017$1,742 +3.8%--
    2016$1,678 +1.7%--
    2015$1,650 --
    2014-- --
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2011$1,754 $21,048
    2010-- --
    2009$1,855 -1.7%--
    2008$1,887 --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 86305