Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $980,000

    2892 N Tohatchi Rd, Prescott, AZ 86305

    4beds
    2,543sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.82 Acres Lot
    $949,300 Zestimate®
    $385/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fireplace for cozy eveningsDesigner kitchen
    This beautifully renovated single-level ranch home at 2892 N Tohatchi Rd, Prescott, AZ offers the perfect blend of modern luxury and serene Williamson Valley living on nearly an acre of land.Step into a fully reimagined living space, meticulously renovated in 2022/2023.Designer Kitchen: Features a high-end Cafe Series suite (2023) including a refrigerator, double oven, and dishwasher. The sink and refrigerator are equipped with a Reverse Osmosis (RO) water system. Experience peace of mind with a new roof on both the house and outbuilding (2025), a new on demand hot water heater (2023), and a completely redone, high-efficiency duct system.The home includes a fireplace for cozy evenings, a whole-house fan for efficient cooling, and a new washer/dryer (2023).Premium Outdoor & Garage AmenitiesThe 0.82-acre property is an outdoor oasis designed for both relaxation and utility. Offers a Steel building to park your RV out of the sun and a treehouse for the child in you.Professionally Maintained Grounds: The landscaping is expertly cared for by Jonny's Tree & Landscape, featuring a full sprinkler and drip system to keep the greenery lush.Outdoor Living: Enjoy the renovated front walk and back patio (2023), along with a hot tub professionally maintained by AZ Hot Tub.Garages & Storage: The 3-car garage boasts durable epoxy flooring and 220-volt electrical service. Ample RV storage is available on-site for all your adventure gear.Utilities: Connected to city water with a private septic system for reliable service.
    57 days
    |
    116
    |
    6
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    David Coyne 928-363-6330,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty,

    Katie Olla 928-277-6385,

    Keller Williams Arizona Realty

    Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 1080526MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Electric, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
      • Laundry: Wash/Dry Connection
      Features
      • Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
      • Windows: Skylight(s), Double Pane Windows
      • Basement: Slab
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,543
      • Total interior livable area: 2,543 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Driveway Gravel
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Exterior features: Dog Run, Landscaping-Front, Landscaping-Rear, Level Entry, Storm Gutters
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Outdoor Spa/Hot Tub, Indoor Spa/Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Partial
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s)
      Lot
      • Size: 0.82 Acres
      • Topography: Corner Lot,Rolling
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s)
      • Parcel number: 33
      • Zoning: R1L-35

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Frame
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Year built: 1979

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Conv
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Underground Utilities

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $385/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $506,438
      • Annual tax amount: $2,950
      • Date on market: 3/24/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 57 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $949,300

        $902,000 - $997,000

        $3,418/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/13/2026Pending sale$980,000$385/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #1080526 Report a problem
        3/24/2026Listed for sale$980,000+39100%$385/sqft
        9/7/2018Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Pierce Property Management Report a problem
        9/5/2018Listed for rent$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Pierce Property Management Report a problem
        7/12/2018Listing removed$2,600$1/sqft
        Source: Pierce Property Management Report a problem
        6/8/2018Price change$2,600-3.7%$1/sqft
        Source: Pierce Property Management Report a problem
        5/29/2018Listed for rent$2,700+8%$1/sqft
        Source: Pierce Property Management Report a problem
        4/25/2016Sold$2,500-99.4%$1/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #994201 Report a problem
        4/25/2016Listing removed$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: PIERCE PROPERTY MGMT. #994201 Report a problem
        3/15/2016Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Report a problem
        1/7/2013Sold$392,000-1.8%$154/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #963889 Report a problem
        9/16/2012Price change$399,000-4.8%$157/sqft
        Source: Nextage Realty Professionals #963889 Report a problem
        7/8/2012Listed for sale$419,000+163.5%$165/sqft
        3/19/1996Sold$159,000$63/sqft
        Source: PAAR as distributed by MLS GRID #316584 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,811 +3.4%$33,289 +5%
        2024$2,719 +3.6%$31,704 -50.1%
        2023$2,624 -1.2%$63,597 +15.4%
        2022$2,656 +1.2%$55,104 +7.3%
        2021$2,624 +2.3%$51,332 +4.6%
        2020$2,566 +4.1%$49,081
        2019$2,465 +5.2%--
        2018$2,342 +1.1%--
        2017$2,317 +18.2%--
        2016$1,959 +1.8%--
        2015$1,924 --
        2014-- --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011$1,802 $21,391
        2010-- --
        2009$1,634 -0.5%--
        2008$1,641 --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 86305

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          23 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable