Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,340,000

    15410 Brandonwood Ct, Houston, TX 77069

    7beds
    8,649sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1985
    1.84 Acres Lot
    $1,296,200 Zestimate®
    $155/sqft
    $58/mo HOA

    What's special

    Covered balcony deckUpdated throughoutFresh paintExtra parkingWood floorsLarge patioBackyard for exploring
    Located on a quiet cul-de-sac, this custom estate sits on a beautifully wooded double lot with 1.8+/- acres, offering a heated pool/spa, large patio, extra parking, backyard for exploring, hiking & fishing at nearby creek. Firepit for Smore's nights, and a fishpond with waterfall off the atrium. Updated throughout, starting with recent roof, wood floors, fresh paint, remodeled kitchen with professional appliances, all baths, 60K whole house generator. Primary suite connects to private office. Spacious game room with wet bar upstairs and opens to covered balcony deck. Second floor has 6 bedrooms, most with private baths. Additional perks include 3 updated breaker panels 4-car garage with 2 separate climate-controlled workshop/storage areas, Ethernet internet ports in each room for high-speed connectivity, lots of closets/storage, and easy access attic space. This house HAS NEVER FLOODED!. Please see photos/attachments for more information.
    33 days
    |
    733
    |
    62
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Becky Lowe TREC #0378976 281-732-0615,

    Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Gary Greene - Champions

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 31580732MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 7
      • Bathrooms: 8
      • Full bathrooms: 6
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Family Room, Guest Suite, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Bidet, Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Hollywood Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Separate Shower, Secondary Bath(s): Shower Only, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pot Filler, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Under Cabinet Lighting, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Attic Fan, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: ENERGY STAR Qualified Appliances, Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Freestanding Oven, Gas Oven, Microwave, Free-Standing Range, Gas Cooktop, Indoor Grill, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Atrium, Balcony, Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Prewired for Alarm System, Vaulted Ceiling, Wet Bar, Wired for Sound, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR, 2 Bedrooms Down, 1 Bedroom Up, 2 Bedrooms Up, 3 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Laminate, Tile, Wood
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated/Low-E windows, Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 3
      • Fireplace features: Gas, Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 8,649
      • Total interior livable area: 8,649 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Driveway Gate, Attached, Oversized, Additional Parking, Electric Gate, Garage Door Opener, Driveway, Workshop in Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio/Deck, Porch
      • Exterior features: Back Green Space, Balcony, Side Yard, Sprinkler System
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Spa/Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Cross Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 1.84 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Cul-De-Sac, Greenbelt, Subdivided, Wooded, 1 Up to 2 Acres
      Details
      • Additional structures: Workshop
      • Parcel number: 1153320020003

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Other,Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick, Cement Siding, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab, Slab on Builders Pier
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1985

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Water District
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Attic Vents, Thermostat, Lighting, HVAC

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Security: Prewired for Alarm System
      • Subdivision: Brandonwood
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $700 annually
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $155/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,106,511
      • Annual tax amount: $25,200
      • Date on market: 4/16/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs, Gutters
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,296,200

        $1.23M - $1.36M

        $3,639/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Pending sale$1,340,000$155/sqft
        Source: HAR #31580732 Report a problem
        4/16/2026Listed for sale$1,340,000+53.1%$155/sqft
        Source: HAR #31580732 Report a problem
        3/3/2020Sold--
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        1/21/2020Pending sale$875,000$101/sqft
        Source: Compass RE Texas, LLC #17120786 Report a problem
        9/25/2019Price change$875,000-26.5%$101/sqft
        Source: Angelina Keck Properties #17120786 Report a problem
        5/10/2019Listed for sale$1,190,000$138/sqft
        Source: Angelina Keck Properties #17120786 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$17,203 +9.1%$1,106,511
        2024$15,769 +14.6%$1,106,511 -14%
        2023$13,755 -6.2%$1,286,182 +55.9%
        2022$14,662 $825,000
        2021-- $825,000
        2020$14,383 +179.3%$825,000 -10.7%
        2019$5,150 -77.2%$923,649 -9.8%
        2018$22,631 $1,023,559
        2017$22,631 -0.1%$1,023,559
        2016$22,644 +0.8%$1,023,559 +7.4%
        2015$22,473 $952,614
        2014$22,473 $952,614 +15.2%
        2013-- $827,100
        2012-- $827,100
        2011-- $827,100
        2010-- $827,100
        2009-- $827,100
        2007-- $827,100
        2006-- $827,100
        2005-- $827,100
        2004-- $827,100 +5.9%
        2003-- $781,000 +20%
        2002-- $650,900
        2001-- $650,900
        2000-- $650,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77069

          Getting around

          8 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit
          40 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable