Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $1,299,000

    2306 Pinefield Ln, Houston, TX 77063

    4beds
    4,280sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1991
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $1,119,100 Zestimate®
    $304/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Pride of ownership shows in beautifully maintained 4/3/1, perfectly situated for convenience & ideally located in Pinefield Place. Floor plan is thoughtfully designed w/elegant finishes at every turn. High ceilings greet you upon entry. Office has French doors, custom millwork & built in book case. Enjoy expansive formal living & dining spaces, ideal for gatherings, entertaining & holiday celebrations. Kitchen boasts granite counters, double ovens, stainless steel appliances & 2 islands. Breakfast room is flooded w/natural light. Open floor plan offers seamless transition into the living rm. Enjoy playing games or relaxing on the enclosed, screened in porch off the living rm & overlooking pool & spacious yard. Oversized, primary is located downstairs w/double coffered ceiling & 2 walk in closets.Upstairs are 3 generously sized bedrooms & 2 full baths.An inviting upstairs game rm showcases built ins & wall of windows.Home offers a perfect balance of luxury & comfort in a serene setting.
    15 days
    |
    585
    |
    39
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kerry Moore TREC #0626491 713-775-6013,

    Leigh Haney Properties

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 94973067MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Soaking Tub, Secondary Bath(s): Double Sinks, Secondary Bath(s): Tub/Shower Combo, Vanity Area
      Kitchen
      • Features: Island w/ Cooktop, Under Cabinet Lighting
      Heating
      • Electric
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Double Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Crown Molding, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Wet Bar, 3 Bedrooms Up, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Travertine, Wood
      • Windows: Window Coverings
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 4,280
      • Total interior livable area: 4,280 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Patio/Deck, Screened
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
      Lot
      • Size: 0.35 Acres
      • Features: Back Yard, Subdivided, 1/4 Up to 1/2 Acre
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1170750000006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Blown-In Insulation, Brick, Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1991

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $600 bi-annually
      Location
      • Region: Houston

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $304/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $950,000
      • Annual tax amount: $20,190
      • Date on market: 5/1/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Exclusions: Mirror In Powder Bathroom
      • Ownership: Full Ownership
      • Road surface type: Concrete, Curbs
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,119,100

        $996,000 - $1.25M

        $6,361/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Pending sale$1,299,000$304/sqft
        Source: HAR #94973067 Report a problem
        5/10/2026Listed for sale$1,299,000$304/sqft
        Source: HAR #94973067 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,894 -7.6%$950,000
        2024$10,704 +4.6%$950,000
        2023$10,229 -8.7%$950,000 +14.8%
        2022$11,203 $827,429 +1.7%
        2021-- $813,524
        2020$12,804 -4%$813,524
        2019$13,331 -9.1%$813,524 +2.1%
        2018$14,658 $796,954 -8.3%
        2017$14,658 -0.1%$868,734
        2016$14,670 -6%$868,734
        2015$15,613 $868,734
        2014$15,613 $868,734
        2013-- $868,734
        2012-- $868,734 +11.1%
        2011-- $781,700 -8.1%
        2010-- $850,773
        2009-- $850,773
        2007-- $850,773 +20.8%
        2006-- $704,341 +10%
        2005-- $640,310 +10%
        2004-- $582,100 +10%
        2003-- $529,200
        2002-- $529,200
        2001-- $529,200 +9.8%
        2000-- $481,900

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: Woodlake - Briarmeadow

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          46 / 100
          Some Transit
          42 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable