Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $77,000

    287 Dustin Rd, Kuttawa, KY 42055

    2beds
    778sqft
    Manufactured Home
    Built in 1966
    0.56 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $99/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Manufactured Home Conveniently Located Just Minutes From Lake Barkley, Grand Rivers, And Eddyville. Property Offers Excellent Potential For A Weekend Retreat, Investment Property, Or Primary Residence. With Some Tlc, This Home Could Be Transformed Into A Charming Fishing Cabin Or Airbnb. Great Opportunity In A Desirable Location Near Local Attractions And Recreational Areas.
    21 days
    |
    587
    |
    41
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Peyton Freeman 270-816-4624,

    Keller Williams Experience Realty Paducah Branch

    Source: WKRMLS,MLS#: 136591Originating MLS: Realtor Association of Western Kentucky, Inc

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 1
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      Kitchen
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
      Heating
      • Propane, Wall Furnace
      Cooling
      • Window Unit(s)
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: Utility Room, Washer/Dryer Hookup
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Linoleum
      • Basement: None
      • Attic: None
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 778
      • Total interior livable area: 778 sqft
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Gravel
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Waterfront features: Lake Area
      Lot
      • Size: 0.56 Acres
      • Features: Trees, County, Dead End Street, Rolling Slope, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 11A7

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1966

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Kenergy Electric
      • Gas: None, Propane
      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public, Kuttawa Water
      • Utilities for property: Propane Tank Rented

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $99/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $20,000
      • Annual tax amount: $172
      • Date on market: 4/22/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel
      • Body type: Single Wide
      Peyton Freeman

      (270) 816-4624

Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $791/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/22/2026Listed for sale$77,000-16.3%$99/sqft
        Source: WKRMLS #136591 Report a problem
        2/23/2025Listing removed$92,000$118/sqft
        Source: WKRMLS #128564 Report a problem
        9/16/2024Price change$92,000-7.1%$118/sqft
        Source: WKRMLS #128564 Report a problem
        8/30/2024Listed for sale$99,000+395%$127/sqft
        Source: WKRMLS #128564 Report a problem
        5/23/2023Sold$20,000-20%$26/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        10/25/2018Sold$25,000$32/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$172 -22.3%$20,000 -20%
        2023$222 $25,000
        2022-- $25,000
        2021-- $25,000
        2020-- $25,000
        2019-- $25,000 +25%
        2015-- $20,000
        2013-- $20,000
        2012-- $20,000
        2011-- $20,000
        2010-- $20,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 42055

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent