2875 Old Dalton Rd NE, Rome, GA 30165
Home value
$306,800
$233,000 - $405,000
$1,912/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,912/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,912/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,936/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,936/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Tressa Cagle,
Key to your home Realty LLC
Bradley Cagle, 426448
Key to your home Realty LLC
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Other
Features
- Beamed Ceilings, Other
- Flooring: Wood, Other
- Windows: None
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Gas Log, Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,808
- Total interior livable area: 1,808 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,808
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 5.35 Acres
- Features: Wooded
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Other
- Parcel number: K09Y 017
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Other
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: None
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: None
- Energy generation: None
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 8/27/2025 | Pending sale | $290,000-7.8%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/26/2025 | Sold | $314,500+8.4%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Price change | $290,000-2.7%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/23/2025 | Pending sale | $298,000$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2025 | Price change | $298,000-2.3%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/17/2025 | Price change | $305,000-4.4%$169/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/11/2025 | Pending sale | $319,000$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/6/2025 | Price change | $319,000-3%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/2/2025 | Listed for sale | $329,000+101.8%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2025 | Sold | $163,000-3%$90/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/27/2017 | Sold | $168,000+0.6%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2017 | Pending sale | $167,000$92/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - West Cobb #5792853 Report a problem | ||
| 1/13/2017 | Listed for sale | $167,000-0.5%$92/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Northwest LLC #5792853 Report a problem | ||
| 12/12/2016 | Listing removed | $167,900$93/sqft |
Source: REESE AND SMALLWOOD, INC. #7588849 Report a problem | ||
| 7/6/2016 | Price change | $167,900-1.2%$93/sqft |
| 5/23/2016 | Price change | $169,900-1.7%$94/sqft |
| 4/28/2016 | Price change | $172,900-1.1%$96/sqft |
Source: REESE AND SMALLWOOD, INC. #07588849 Report a problem | ||
| 2/13/2016 | Listed for sale | $174,900+9.3%$97/sqft |
| 2/9/2015 | Sold | $160,000-5.3%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/12/2014 | Price change | $169,000-0.5%$93/sqft |
Source: Reese & Smallwood #7245984 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2014 | Price change | $169,900-2.9%$94/sqft |
Source: Reese & Smallwood #7245984 Report a problem | ||
| 4/3/2014 | Listed for sale | $175,000+34.7%$97/sqft |
Source: Reese & Smallwood #7245984 Report a problem | ||
| 5/23/2012 | Listing removed | $129,900$72/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Signature Partners #4231597 Report a problem | ||
| 5/4/2012 | Listed for sale | $129,900$72/sqft |
| 3/25/2012 | Listing removed | $129,900$72/sqft |
Source: KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY NORTH WEST #36133220 Report a problem | ||
| 8/25/2011 | Pending sale | $129,900$72/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Cartersville #03074487 Report a problem | ||
| 8/2/2011 | Listed for sale | $129,900$72/sqft |
Source: Northwest LLC #03074487 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,788 +0.2% | $143,861 +4.8% |
| 2024 | $3,781 +2.1% | $137,288 +3.7% |
| 2023 | $3,705 +20% | $132,380 +27.2% |
| 2022 | $3,089 +19.3% | $104,098 +21.3% |
| 2021 | $2,589 +8.6% | $85,787 +9.5% |
| 2020 | $2,384 +5.3% | $78,326 +4% |
| 2019 | $2,263 +25.6% | $75,343 +25.8% |
| 2018 | $1,802 | $59,895 +56.8% |
| 2017 | $1,802 +56.5% | $38,196 +0.6% |
| 2016 | $1,152 -3% | $37,960 -4.6% |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $39,774 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $39,774 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 30165