Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $158,000

    2876 Timrod Rd., Conway, SC 29527

    --beds
    --baths
    3.43Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.43 Acres Lot
    $33,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Now's your chance to own 3.43 acres in Conway only 40 minutes to the beach! Plenty of opportunities with this property!
    2 days
    |
    109
    |
    3
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    The Bellamy Team 843-877-1543,

    CENTURY 21 Thomas

    Source: CCAR,MLS#: 2612876MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Coastal Carolinas Association of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 3.43 Acres
      • Dimensions: 255 x 607 x 265 x 555
      • Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,
      • Parcel number: 40510020016

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $85,498
      • Annual tax amount: $714
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional

        Estimated market value

        $33,700

        $31,000 - $36,000

        $1,567/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$158,000+351.4%
        Source: CCAR #2612876 Report a problem
        2/11/2025Sold$35,000+45.8%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/4/2001Sold$24,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$714 +9.4%$85,498 +15%
        2023$652 +2%$74,346 +67.6%
        2022$640 -13%$44,346
        2021$736 +77.9%--
        2020$414 --
        2019-- --
        2018$470 $3,550 -18.3%
        2017-- $4,344 +3.5%
        2016-- $4,196 +44.9%
        2015-- $2,896 +25.3%
        2014$455 $2,312
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2010-- $4,560 +842.1%
        2009-- $484 -58.6%
        2008-- $1,168 -33.3%
        2007-- $1,752 +50%
        2005-- $1,168
        2004$205 +158.4%$1,168 +158.4%
        2003$79 $452
        2001-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 29527

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        26 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable