2885 Holiday Pines Rd, Traverse City, MI 49686
Home value
$691,000
$636,000 - $760,000
$5,131/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$5,131/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$5,131/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$3,428/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$3,428/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Melissa Steiner 231-342-3954,
The Difference Real Estate 231-564-2600
Kurtis Hissong, 6501439146
Wentworth Real Estate Group
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 4
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Level: Upper
- Area: 156
- Dimensions: 13 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Level: Upper
- Area: 195
- Dimensions: 15 x 13
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 15 x 19
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 483
- Dimensions: 23 x 21
Primary bathroom
- Features: Private
Dining room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 130
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Kitchen
- Level: Lower
- Area: 378
- Dimensions: 27 x 14
Living room
- Level: Lower
- Area: 405
- Dimensions: 27 x 15
Heating
- Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Electric, Whole House Fan/Attic Fan
Appliances
- Included: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Disposal, Dishwasher, Microwave, Washer, Dryer, Instant Hot Water
- Laundry: Upper Level
Features
- Bookcases, Walk-In Closet(s), Wet Bar, Granite Counters, Kitchen Island, Mud Room, Drywall, Cable TV, High Speed Internet, In-Law Floorplan
- Flooring: Laminate, Wood, Carpet
- Windows: Bay Window(s)
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Insert
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,604
- Total interior livable area: 3,604 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 2,428
- Finished area below ground: 1,176
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Paved, Concrete Floors, Asphalt
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: 2+ Story
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Sprinkler System
- Has private pool: Yes
- Pool features: In Ground
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Seasonal View, Water
- Water view: Water
Lot
- Size: 0.71 Acres
- Dimensions: 137 x 282 x 120 x 205
- Features: Level, Sloped, Landscaped, Metes and Bounds
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s), Workshop
- Parcel number: 280150003900
- Zoning description: Residential
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame, Wood Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1973
Other facts
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right Sell
- Price range: $575K - $575K
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash,FHA,VA Loan
- Ownership type: Private Owner
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 9/11/2023 | Sold | $575,000-12.2%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Price change | $654,900-1.5%$182/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2023 | Price change | $664,900-2.2%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/7/2023 | Price change | $679,900-2.9%$189/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2023 | Price change | $699,900-4.8%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2023 | Listed for sale | $734,900+93.4%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2018 | Sold | $380,000-2.3%$105/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2018 | Pending sale | $389,000$108/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Realty Greater Grand Traverse #1851684 Report a problem | ||
| 8/22/2018 | Listed for sale | $389,000+21.6%$108/sqft |
| 9/18/2013 | Sold | $320,000-5.9%$89/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/13/2013 | Price change | $339,900-2.9%$94/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt, Realtors #1749200 Report a problem | ||
| 7/23/2013 | Listed for sale | $349,900+151.7%$97/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt REALTORS #1749200 Report a problem | ||
| 1/2/2013 | Sold | $139,000+3%$39/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 11/16/2012 | Price change | $135,000-4.9%$37/sqft |
Source: Coldwell Banker Schmidt, Realtors #1738851 Report a problem | ||
| 11/3/2012 | Price change | $142,000-5.3%$39/sqft |
| 10/6/2012 | Price change | $149,900-4.6%$42/sqft |
| 9/21/2012 | Price change | $157,200-5.8%$44/sqft |
| 8/18/2012 | Price change | $166,920+7.8%$46/sqft |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 8/11/2012 | Listed for sale | -- |
Source: Homepath Report a problem | ||
| 9/26/2011 | Listing removed | $154,900$43/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One-tc Front #1727310 Report a problem | ||
| 8/21/2011 | Price change | $154,900-3.1%$43/sqft |
| 8/6/2011 | Price change | $159,900-8.6%$44/sqft |
| 6/3/2011 | Listed for sale | $174,900-25.6%$49/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One, Inc. #1727310 Report a problem | ||
| 11/13/2010 | Listing removed | $235,000$65/sqft |
Source: Real Estate One-tc Front #1715942 Report a problem | ||
| 9/18/2010 | Price change | $235,000-18.7%$65/sqft |
| 5/20/2010 | Listed for sale | $289,000$80/sqft |
Source: REAL ESTATE ONE-TC FRONT #1715942 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,614 +103.6% | $361,500 +2.4% |
| 2024 | $4,721 +5% | $353,100 +71.3% |
| 2023 | $4,497 +3.4% | $206,100 +18.7% |
| 2022 | $4,350 +1.9% | $173,600 +8.2% |
| 2021 | $4,268 +0.2% | $160,400 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $4,261 | $159,900 +2.7% |
| 2019 | $4,261 +37.4% | $155,700 +14.7% |
| 2018 | $3,101 | $135,800 +1.3% |
| 2017 | -- | $134,000 +6.4% |
| 2016 | -- | $125,900 +16.7% |
| 2014 | -- | $107,900 +9.4% |
| 2012 | -- | $98,600 -10.6% |
| 2011 | -- | $110,300 +9% |
| 2010 | -- | $101,200 -15.5% |
| 2009 | -- | $119,800 +1.5% |
| 2008 | -- | $118,000 +2% |
| 2007 | -- | $115,700 +8.4% |
| 2005 | -- | $106,700 +1.8% |
| 2004 | -- | $104,800 +2.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $102,400 +6.7% |
| 2002 | -- | $96,000 +6.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $90,200 +1.1% |
| 2000 | -- | $89,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 49686