Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listing Provided by: Keller Williams Realty St. Louis
    $399,000

    11260 Claywood Dr, Saint Louis, MO 63126

    4beds
    1,908sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    7,562.02 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $209/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Electric fireplaceIn-ground poolPrivate yardUpdated split foyerGranite countertopsTrue fourth bedroomPlenty of pantry storage
    11260 Claywood Drive is more than meets the eye! This updated split foyer offers a great mix of space, function, and thoughtful upgrades. The kitchen has been nicely finished with custom 42” cabinets, granite countertops, stainless appliances, and plenty of pantry storage. The kitchen island gives you more prep space while looking into the dining and living space. This makes hosting or watching the kids or St. Louis Cardinals play convenient and easy! Down the hall both bathrooms have been fully updated. The primary suite even includes a spa-style shower and walk in closets. The lower level gives you extra flexibility with a second living area complete with built-in bookshelves and an electric fireplace. The space continues with a true fourth bedroom—ideal for guests, a playroom, or a home office. Even the laundry/utility room has been improved with a built-in folding station to make everyday routines a little easier. A mudroom entrance from the garage is waiting for your finishing touches with rough ins for another bath, too! Out back is where this home really stands out. The private yard is set up for entertaining with a deck, patio, and in-ground pool that has just been opened for the summer! It’s ready to be enjoyed right away—whether that’s weekends with family or hosting friends. Located in a convenient area with quick access to the rest of St. Louis, and within the highly sought-after Lindbergh School District, this is a strong opportunity for buyers looking to get into the area. Homes like this don’t tend to last long. Schedule your showing today!
    12 days
    |
    3,679
    |
    185
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Katy Mueller 314-960-6537,

    Keller Williams Realty St. Louis

    Source: MARIS,MLS#: 26025519MLS LogoOriginating MLS: St. Louis Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      • Basement: Finished,Sleeping Area
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Basement, Circulating, Electric, Insert
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,908
      • Total interior livable area: 1,908 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,248
      • Finished area below ground: 660
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Fenced, In Ground, Outdoor Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 7,562.02 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 71 x 105
      • Features: Back Yard
      Details
      • Parcel number: 27L630380
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Split Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick Veneer, Vinyl Siding
      • Roof: Architectural Shingle
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Ameren
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Wedgewood Estates 2
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Saint Louis

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $209/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $353,100
      • Annual tax amount: $4,269
      • Date on market: 4/30/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 12 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/30/2026Listed for sale$399,000+17.4%$209/sqft
        Source: MARIS #26025519 Report a problem
        9/17/2021Sold--
        Source: MARIS #21052881 Report a problem
        8/2/2021Pending sale$339,900$178/sqft
        Source: MARIS #21052881 Report a problem
        7/29/2021Listed for sale$339,900+58.2%$178/sqft
        Source: MARIS #21052881 Report a problem
        8/26/2020Sold--
        Source: MARIS #20048246 Report a problem
        7/23/2020Pending sale$214,900$113/sqft
        Source: Coldwell Banker Realty - Gunda #20048246 Report a problem
        7/19/2020Listed for sale$214,900$113/sqft
        7/14/2020Pending sale$214,900$113/sqft
        7/9/2020Listed for sale$214,900$113/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,269 +7.2%$67,090 +10.5%
        2024$3,983 +0.3%$60,710
        2023$3,973 +14%$60,710 +28.4%
        2022$3,486 +27.5%$47,280 +13.1%
        2021$2,733 -1.9%$41,790 +1.6%
        2020$2,787 +6.7%$41,120
        2019$2,612 $41,120 +17.1%
        2018$2,612 $35,130
        2017$2,612 +1.1%$35,130 +18.4%
        2016$2,584 +12.3%$29,660
        2015$2,300 $29,660 +3%
        2014$2,300 +1.6%$28,800
        2013$2,265 $28,800 -9.6%
        2012-- $31,850
        2011-- $31,850 -1.6%
        2010$1,995 +5.1%$32,360
        2009$1,897 -14.9%$32,360 -13.6%
        2008$2,230 +23.6%$37,450
        2007$1,804 $37,450 +26.2%
        2006$1,804 -3.6%$29,680
        2005$1,872 $29,680 +9.6%
        2003-- $27,080 +16.6%
        2002$1,412 +8.7%$23,220
        2001$1,299 $23,220

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $2,367/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1985
        Property taxes
        $382
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 63126

          Getting around

          10 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable