Skip main navigation
Active
  • $599,000

    29 Fletcher Ridge Cir, Little Rock, AR 72223

    5beds
    2,738sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2022
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $598,400 Zestimate®
    $219/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Private primary suiteModern touches throughoutEnergy-efficient upgradesRelaxing patioThoughtfully designed layoutBeautiful curb appealOpen-concept space
    Tucked inside the sought-after Fletcher Ridge community in West Little Rock, this stunning contemporary home offers the perfect mix of style, comfort, and everyday luxury. Built in 2022, 29 Fletcher Ridge Circle welcomes you with beautiful curb appeal and a thoughtfully designed layout that instantly feels like home. Step inside to an open-concept space made for both entertaining and everyday living, where the gorgeous eat-in kitchen, breakfast bar, and spacious living areas create the perfect backdrop for everything from quiet mornings to lively gatherings. 5 bed 3.5 bath. The private primary suite offers a peaceful retreat, while additional bedrooms provide flexibility for family, guests, or a home office. With energy-efficient upgrades, quality finishes, and modern touches throughout, every detail was designed with convenience in mind. Outside, enjoy a fully fenced backyard, relaxing patio, and access to neighborhood amenities like the pool, playground, and picnic area. Conveniently located near Kanis Road, shopping, dining, and more—this is more than a home, it’s where your next chapter begins.
    3 days
    |
    1,008
    |
    30
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Whitney Hicks 501-992-7341,

    Compass Group Real Estate 501-749-4801

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26020063MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Dining room
      • Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen/Den
      Heating
      • Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Built-In Range, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher, Gas Water Heater, Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room
      Features
      • Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
      • Doors: Insulated Doors
      • Windows: Insulated Windows, Low Emissivity Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Glass Doors
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,738
      • Total interior livable area: 2,738 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage, Two Car, Garage Door Opener
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One and One Half
      • Stories: 1.5
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Rain Gutters
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Sloped, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 53L9340301200

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2022

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
      • Gas: Gas-Natural
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected, Cable Connected
      Green energy
      • Energy efficient items: Doors, Insulation, High Efficiency Gas Furn

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Features: Pool, Playground, Picnic Area, Mandatory Fee
      • Subdivision: Fletcher
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Little Rock

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $219/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $416,985
      • Annual tax amount: $5,362
      • Date on market: 5/18/2026
      • Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $598,400

        $568,000 - $628,000

        $3,816/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/18/2026Listed for sale$599,000+17.9%$219/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26020063 Report a problem
        5/26/2022Sold$508,000$186/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #22018322 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$5,362 $83,397
        2023$5,362 +531.8%$83,397 +531.8%
        2022$849 +9.2%$13,200 +10%
        2021$778 $12,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72223

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          0 / 100
          No Nearby Transit