Active
Price cut: $3K (5/18)
$487,000
5524 Pinnacle Valley Rd, Little Rock, AR 72223
4beds
3,427sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1934
0.78 Acres Lot
$484,700 Zestimate®
$142/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Dedicated gardenCovered parkingFully fenced gated homeHigh vaulted ceilingsFour bathrooms
- 142 days |
- 2,109 |
- 82 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Elise Petro 501-507-7902,
Move Realty 501-454-3480
Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 25050141
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 4
Appliances
- Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- Walk-In Closet(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Shower, Breakfast Bar, Wired for Data, Granite Counters, Pantry, Sheet Rock, 4 Bedrooms Same Level
- Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: Yes
- Fireplace features: Woodburning-Site-Built
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,427
- Total interior livable area: 3,427 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Carport, Two Car
- Has carport: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Other
- Fencing: Full
Lot
- Size: 0.78 Acres
- Features: Level, Not in Subdivision
Details
- Parcel number: 43L0060001100
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional,Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Frame
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1934
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: Elec-Municipal (+Entergy)
- Gas: Gas-Natural
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Natural Gas Connected
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $142/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $284,700
- Annual tax amount: $3,985
- Date on market: 12/30/2025
- Listing terms: VA Loan,FHA,Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Paved
Estimated market value
$484,700
$460,000 - $509,000
$4,019/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Price change | $487,000-0.6%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2026 | Price change | $490,000-0.6%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2026 | Price change | $493,000-0.4%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2026 | Price change | $495,000-1%$144/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/23/2026 | Price change | $500,000-1.2%$146/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/16/2026 | Price change | $506,000-0.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/8/2026 | Price change | $506,500-0.1%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $507,000-0.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $510,000-1%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/16/2026 | Price change | $515,000-1%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2026 | Price change | $520,000-1%$152/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | $525,000-0.9%$153/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/30/2025 | Listed for sale | $530,000+17.8%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2023 | Sold | $450,000-2.2%$131/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2023 | Listed for sale | $459,9000%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/5/2023 | Listing removed | $460,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Listed for sale | $460,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2023 | Contingent | $460,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/5/2023 | Price change | $460,000-7.6%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/22/2023 | Listed for sale | $498,000-9.5%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/24/2022 | Listing removed | $550,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2022 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/18/2022 | Listed for sale | $575,000+360%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/21/2022 | Sold | $125,000-34.2%$36/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Contingent | $190,000$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/21/2021 | Price change | $190,000-20.8%$55/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/21/2021 | Listed for sale | $240,000+17.1%$70/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2015 | Sold | $205,000+13.9%$60/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2011 | Sold | $180,000$53/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $56,940 +67.4% |
| 2023 | $2,382 +76% | $34,023 +37.8% |
| 2022 | $1,353 -0.9% | $24,692 |
| 2021 | $1,366 +0.9% | $24,692 -36.4% |
| 2020 | $1,353 | $38,800 |
| 2019 | $1,353 -1.8% | $38,800 |
| 2018 | $1,378 -20.2% | $38,800 |
| 2017 | $1,728 | $38,800 +41.5% |
| 2016 | $1,728 -0.1% | $27,420 +11% |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $24,692 |
| 2014 | $1,731 | $24,692 |
| 2013 | $1,731 | $24,692 -9.9% |
| 2012 | -- | $27,420 +11% |
| 2011 | -- | $24,692 |
| 2010 | -- | $24,692 |
| 2009 | -- | $24,692 |
| 2008 | -- | $24,692 |
| 2007 | -- | $24,692 -57.6% |
| 2005 | -- | $58,260 |
| 2004 | -- | $58,260 +450% |
| 2003 | -- | $10,592 |
| 2002 | -- | $10,592 -76.4% |
| 2001 | -- | $44,864 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: River Mountain