Skip main navigation
Sold for $320,000
  • $320,000

    29 Merrin Rd, York, PA 17402

    3beds
    1,680sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.33 Acres Lot
    $321,500 Zestimate®
    $190/sqft
    $1,901 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $321,500

    $305,000 - $338,000

    $1,901/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,901/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,120/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 29 Merrin Rd! This 3 bed 1 bath split level has 1,680 square feet of remodeled living space. Walk into the living room and immediately you will notice the vinyl plank flooring, recessed lighting, and triple pane window allowing for lots of natural light. The fireplace and curved archways add charm to the modern upgrades. The dining room flows into the the kitchen which boasts Shaker cabinets, stainless steel appliances, tiled backsplash, and quartz countertops. Upstairs the bathroom has an upgraded vanity, tiled flooring, and tub shower. The bedrooms are spacious and have new carpet and nice closets. The walk-out lower level has a wood burning fireplace and is great when entertaining guests. The one car garage is oversized and leads straight into the family room. The sunroom provides outdoor/indoor living and leads to the backyard of the .33 acre lot. The bones are great also with vinyl windows, gas heat, and central AC. Don't miss your opportunity to own this gem in Dallastown school district and schedule your showing today!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Parker Wolfe 717-847-2044,

    Prime Home Real Estate, LLC

    Bought with:

    Sayre Long, RS353818

    Top Shelf Real Estate

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2096916MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Basement
    • Area: 336
    Heating
    • Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Natural Gas
    Appliances
    • Included: Microwave, Built-In Range, Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Bathroom - Tub Shower, Attic, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Gourmet, Recessed Lighting
    • Flooring: Carpet
    • Basement: Improved,Interior Entry
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,680
    • Total interior livable area: 1,680 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,344
    • Finished area below ground: 336

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Storage, Built In, Covered, Inside Entrance, Asphalt, Paved, Private, Driveway, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 1
    • Uncovered spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split,Three
    • Stories: 3
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.33 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 540002401340000000
    • Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957

• Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/14/2026Sold$320,000-3%$190/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2096916 Report a problem
    3/16/2026Pending sale$329,900$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2096916 Report a problem
    3/11/2026Price change$329,900-1.5%$196/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2096916 Report a problem
    2/20/2026Price change$334,900-1.5%$199/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2096916 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Listed for sale$339,900+88.8%$202/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #PAYK2096916 Report a problem
    6/10/2025Sold$180,000$107/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,205 +0.4%$122,500
    2024$4,189 $122,500
    2023$4,189 +9.7%$122,500
    2022$3,818 -2.9%$122,500
    2021$3,931 +3%$122,500
    2020$3,818 +0.3%$122,500
    2019$3,806 +0.7%$122,500
    2018$3,780 +385.2%$122,500
    2017$779 $122,500
    2016-- $122,500
    2015-- $122,500
    2014-- $122,500
    2013-- $122,500
    2012-- $122,500
    2011-- $122,500
    2010-- $122,500
    2009-- $122,500
    2008-- $122,500
    2007-- $122,500
    2006-- $122,500 +25.1%
    2005-- $97,960
    2004-- $97,960
    2003-- $97,960
    2002-- $97,960
    2000-- $97,960
    1999-- $97,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Spry