Welcome to 30 Merrin Drive, an exceptionally upgraded residence that highlights the fine craftsmanship of a skilled finish carpenter. This beautifully maintained home features custom crown molding, built-in shelving, and a fully finished lower level. The recently renovated kitchen is a true showpiece, complete with modern countertops and a stylish backsplash and central air conditioning. Upon entry, you’ll appreciate the refinished staircase, recessed lighting, and thoughtfully installed waterproofing system. Comfort is enhanced with new hot water baseboard heating throughout. Unique custom features set this home apart, including a rotating bookshelf, a built-in hidden wall safe, and a private secret room in the basement. Exterior improvements include an expanded front porch, an additional full bathroom, and a storage shed. The backyard offers a charming setting with a standout treehouse, perfect for outdoor enjoyment. All appliances convey with the property, including the washer and dryer. Ideally situated within walking distance to York Township Elementary School, as well as nearby parks, playgrounds, places of worship, shopping, and dining. Conveniently located just one mile from the Leaders Heights exit of I-83. Schedule your private showing today to experience the character, quality, and unique features this exceptional home has to offer.
Pending
$329,900
30 Merrin Rd, York, PA 17402
3beds
2,041sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1967
0.31 Acres Lot
$334,600 Zestimate®
$162/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Custom crown moldingBuilt-in shelvingModern countertopsFully finished lower levelRecently renovated kitchenBuilt-in hidden wall safeStorage shed
- 29 days |
- 1,074 |
- 59 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Susan Hartman 717-634-7520,
RE/MAX Quality Service, Inc. (717) 632-5111,
Listing Team: The Susan Hartman Team
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: PAYK2101346
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Dining Room, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Game Room, Family Room, Bedroom 1, Utility Room
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 X 11
Dining room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 X 13
- Level: Main
- Area: 70 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 7 X 10
Living room
- Features: Flooring - HardWood
- Level: Main
- Area: 234 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 X 18
- Basement: Partial,Walk-Out Access
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,041
- Total interior livable area: 2,041 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,141
- Finished area below ground: 900
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Garage Faces Front, Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 0.31 Acres
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
- Parcel number: 540002401550000000
- Zoning: RESIDENTIAL
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Aluminum Siding
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1967
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $162/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $135,720
- Annual tax amount: $4,700
- Date on market: 4/17/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
- Inclusions: All Kitchen Appliances, Washer, And Dryer
- Exclusions: Freezer And Workout Rack In Garage
- Ownership: Fee Simple
Estimated market value
$334,600
$318,000 - $351,000
$2,004/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/21/2026 | Pending sale | $329,900$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/17/2026 | Listed for sale | $329,900+16.4%$162/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/22/2024 | Sold | $283,300+1.2%$139/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2024 | Pending sale | $280,000$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/25/2024 | Listed for sale | $280,000+111.3%$137/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/3/2024 | Listing removed | $2,400$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/17/2024 | Price change | $2,400-12.7%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2024 | Listed for rent | $2,750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/30/2017 | Sold | $132,500-3.6%$65/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/15/2016 | Pending sale | $137,500$67/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway Homesale #21612596 Report a problem | ||
| 11/18/2016 | Listed for sale | $137,500$67/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,871 +24.5% | $135,720 +18.6% |
| 2024 | $3,912 | $114,410 |
| 2023 | $3,912 +9.7% | $114,410 |
| 2022 | $3,566 -2.9% | $114,410 |
| 2021 | $3,671 +3% | $114,410 |
| 2020 | $3,566 +0.3% | $114,410 |
| 2019 | $3,555 +0.7% | $114,410 |
| 2018 | $3,531 +385.2% | $114,410 |
| 2017 | $728 | $114,410 |
| 2016 | -- | $114,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $114,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $114,410 |
| 2013 | -- | $114,410 |
| 2012 | -- | $114,410 |
| 2011 | -- | $114,410 |
| 2010 | -- | $114,410 |
| 2009 | -- | $114,410 |
| 2008 | -- | $114,410 |
| 2007 | -- | $114,410 |
| 2006 | -- | $114,410 +19.2% |
| 2005 | -- | $95,980 |
| 2004 | -- | $95,980 |
| 2003 | -- | $95,980 |
| 2002 | -- | $95,980 |
| 2000 | -- | $95,980 |
| 1999 | -- | $95,980 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Spry