Under contract-accepting backup offers. Short Sale. Looking for a value opportunity in Ocala with investment potential? This property presents a short sale opportunity ideal for buyers or investors looking to renovate, customize, or add to their portfolio in a growing market. Located at 29 Oak Loop in Ocala, this home is being offered as a short sale and is priced to attract attention. With a functional layout and solid structure, it provides a strong foundation for updates and improvements. The roof was replaced in 2010, offering a key upgrade already in place. With no HOA and flexibility for future use, this property is well suited for investors, flippers, or buyers looking to create value over time. Bring all offers. This is an opportunity to secure a property with upside potential in an established Ocala location. Buyer to verify all information.
Pending
Price increase: $30K (4/24)
$180,000
29 Oak Loop, Ocala, FL 34472
4beds
1,600sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1982
0.25 Acres Lot
$175,600 Zestimate®
$113/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Functional layoutSolid structure
- 52 days |
- 816 |
- 16 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing Provided by:
Gail Bell 407-416-1029,
EXP REALTY LLC 888-883-8509
Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: O6395064
Originating MLS: Orlando Regional

Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,600
- Total interior livable area: 1,600 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage - Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
Lot
- Size: 0.25 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 9043135625
- Zoning: R1
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block
- Foundation: Block
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1982
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Community & HOA
Community
- Pet fee: $0 monthly
- Subdivision: SILVER SPGS SHORES UN 43
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Ocala
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $113/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $204,429
- Annual tax amount: $3,823
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 47 days
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Total actual rent: 0
- Electric utility on property: Yes
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
$175,600
$167,000 - $184,000
$1,817/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/30/2026 | Pending sale | $180,000$113/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #O6395064 Report a problem | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $180,000+20%$113/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #O6395064 Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $150,000$94/sqft |
Source: eXp Realty #O6395064 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $896 +0.8% | $62,497 +3% |
| 2023 | $889 +1% | $60,677 +3% |
| 2022 | $880 -0.6% | $58,910 +3% |
| 2021 | $886 +0.2% | $57,194 +1.4% |
| 2020 | $884 +0.4% | $56,404 +2.3% |
| 2019 | $881 | $55,136 +1.9% |
| 2018 | $881 +4.1% | $54,108 +2.1% |
| 2017 | $846 +5.4% | $52,995 +5.9% |
| 2016 | $803 | $50,064 +0.7% |
| 2015 | $803 +3.7% | $49,716 +0.8% |
| 2014 | $774 +2.5% | $49,321 +1.5% |
| 2013 | $756 -4.2% | $48,592 -4.9% |
| 2012 | $788 -8.8% | $51,110 -15.9% |
| 2011 | $864 -19.1% | $60,805 -24.5% |
| 2010 | $1,068 +5.2% | $80,526 +2.7% |
| 2009 | $1,015 +0.9% | $78,409 +0.1% |
| 2008 | $1,006 -16.6% | $78,331 +3% |
| 2007 | $1,207 -4% | $76,050 +2.5% |
| 2006 | $1,257 +6.8% | $74,196 +3% |
| 2005 | $1,177 | $72,035 +3% |
| 2004 | $1,177 +6.1% | $69,937 +4.3% |
| 2002 | $1,110 +8.4% | $67,025 +4.6% |
| 2001 | $1,024 | $64,049 |
| 2000 | $1,024 | $64,049 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 34472