Skip main navigation
Off market
Street View
  • $745,400

    2904 Hawtree Dr, Raleigh, NC 27613

    4beds
    3,300sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1993
    7,840 Square Feet Lot
    $745,400 Zestimate®
    $226/sqft
    $2,965 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $745,400

    $701,000 - $790,000

    $2,965/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,965/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,315/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Golf Course Community

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced air, Gas
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage disposal, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Other, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: None
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,300 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick, Composition
    Lot
    • Size: 7,840 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0798241902

Condition
    • Year built: 1993

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Raleigh

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/22/2012Listing removed$379,900$115/sqft
    Source: L and F/Fonville Morisey Realty #1834114 Report a problem
    7/19/2012Price change$379,900+2.7%$115/sqft
    7/10/2012Price change$369,990-1.3%$112/sqft
    6/4/2012Price change$375,000-2.6%$114/sqft
    6/1/2012Price change$385,000-1.3%$117/sqft
    5/3/2012Price change$389,900-2.5%$118/sqft
    1/21/2012Listed for sale$400,000+61.6%$121/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Howard Perry and Walston #1817450 Report a problem
    7/21/2010Sold$247,500-1%$75/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/5/2010Price change$249,900-10.7%$76/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    5/13/2010Price change$279,900-6.7%$85/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    4/5/2010Listed for sale$299,900+17.5%$91/sqft
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    3/22/2010Sold$255,200-14.9%$77/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2010Listed for sale--
    Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
    10/16/2009Listing removed$299,900$91/sqft
    Source: Doro Taylor Realty #1656142 Report a problem
    9/19/2009Price change$299,900-11.8%$91/sqft
    Source: Doro Taylor Realty #1656142 Report a problem
    4/16/2009Price change$339,900-4.2%$103/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1656142 Report a problem
    4/3/2009Listed for sale$354,900+2.9%$108/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1656142 Report a problem
    1/12/2009Listing removed$344,900$105/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1614019 Report a problem
    10/16/2008Price change$344,900-9.2%$105/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1614019 Report a problem
    8/10/2008Listed for sale$379,900$115/sqft
    Source: Listhub #1614019 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,441 +3%$691,144
    2024$4,312 +19.6%$691,144 +50.3%
    2023$3,605 +7.9%$459,810
    2022$3,341 +2.8%$459,810
    2021$3,251 +1.7%$459,810
    2020$3,197 -0.6%$459,810 +17.5%
    2019$3,216 $391,334
    2018$3,216 +14.8%$391,334
    2017$2,802 +2.1%$391,334
    2016$2,746 -2.9%$391,334 -3.2%
    2015$2,829 +5.5%$404,400
    2014$2,681 $404,400 +2.2%
    2013-- $395,733 +16.8%
    2012-- $338,677
    2011-- $338,677
    2010-- $338,677
    2009-- $338,677
    2008-- --
    2007-- --
    2006-- --
    2005-- --
    2004-- --
    2003-- --
    2002-- --
    2001-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 27613