Skip main navigation
Sold for $90,000
  • $90,000

    2905 E Octagon Rd, Camden, NJ 08104

    3beds
    1,160sqft
    Townhouse
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $200,100 Zestimate®
    $78/sqft
    $1,865 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $200,100

    $176,000 - $222,000

    $1,865/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,865/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $555/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $555/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Newly renovated house. New flooring throughout the entire home, stainless steel appliances, freshly painted, and quartz/granite countertops. 3 bedrooms 1 bathroom Plenty of room Full basement for storage 12 month minimal lease term Tenant pays for all utilities 1.5 month security deposit due at signing of lease

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 1
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Window Unit
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WD Hookup
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Hardwood
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,160 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Heating system: Forced Air, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0800687000000025

Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $2,990
    • Pet fee: $50 monthly
    • Pet deposit fee: $500

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/12/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/7/2025Listing removed$1,995$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/27/2025Price change$1,995-9.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/13/2025Listed for rent$2,200$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/19/2024Sold$90,000+284.8%$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    11/16/2017Listing removed$23,391-57.5%$20/sqft
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    6/6/2017Listed for sale--
    Source: Auction.com Report a problem
    12/6/2014Listing removed$55,000$47/sqft
    Source: World Net Realty/SJ #6403603 Report a problem
    11/21/2014Price change$55,000-15.4%$47/sqft
    Source: World Net Realty/SJ #6403603 Report a problem
    8/22/2014Price change$65,000-13.3%$56/sqft
    Source: World Net Realty/SJ #6403603 Report a problem
    6/7/2014Listed for sale$75,000+53.1%$65/sqft
    Source: World Net Realty/SJ #6403603 Report a problem
    5/18/2004Sold$49,000+130.6%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/11/1999Sold$21,250$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,555 +17.6%$69,300 +13.1%
    2024$2,172 +3.4%$61,300
    2023$2,100 +1.9%$61,300
    2022$2,060 +0.4%$61,300
    2021$2,053 +387.5%$61,300
    2020$421 -50%$61,300
    2019$842 $61,300
    2018$842 -52%$61,300
    2017$1,754 -8.1%$61,300
    2016$1,909 +2.5%$61,300 -11.5%
    2015$1,863 +0.8%$69,300
    2014$1,848 +7.2%$69,300
    2013$1,725 +0.3%$69,300
    2012$1,720 -12.3%$69,300
    2011$1,961 -2.3%$69,300 +62.3%
    2010$2,008 +1.5%$42,700
    2009$1,979 $42,700
    2008-- $42,700
    2007-- $42,700
    2006-- $42,700
    2005-- $42,700
    2004-- $42,700
    2003-- $42,700
    2002-- $42,700
    2001-- $42,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Fairview