Newly renovated and freshly painted with hardwood/laminate flooring, high sealing, very bright. Showplace shopping center with lots of excellent restaurants and groceries stores in walking distance.
Downtown Naperville 10 min, Metra train 10 min, Fox Valley Mall 5 min.
Award winning Naperville 204 schools.
Included in rent is water, trash, snow removal over 2 inches of snow and yard maintenance.
Townhouse for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$2,400/mo
Fees may apply
2908 Rutland Cir, Naperville, IL 60564
2beds
1,271sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Townhouse
Available now
No pets
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Newly renovatedFreshly paintedVery bright
- 4 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,271 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Garbage included in rent, Snow Removal included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0701031150161003
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Townhouse
Condition
- Year built: 2002
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Listed for rent | $2,400+9.1%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/1/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 9/8/2023 | Price change | $2,200+4.8%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2023 | Listed for rent | $2,100+16.7%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/9/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,800$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 9/5/2013 | Sold | $120,000+2.1%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/12/2013 | Listed for sale | $117,500-36.5%$92/sqft |
Source: Remax of Naperville #08366500 Report a problem | ||
| 8/31/2007 | Sold | $185,000+9.8%$146/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/26/2004 | Sold | $168,500+13.9%$133/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/4/2002 | Sold | $148,000$116/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Windridge