Tri-Level home with 3 bedrooms 1 baths with 2 car garage.
Active
$239,410
2911 Airport Rd, Portage, IN 46368
3beds
1,560sqft
Single Family Residence
Built in 2006
0.27 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$153/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 90 days |
- 1,645 |
- 56 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Victor Gutierrez,
Vylla Home 866-595-5008
Source: NIRA as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 834291
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: Bonus Room, Primary Bedroom, Living Room, Laundry, Kitchen, Bedroom 3, Bedroom 2
Primary bedroom
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14.0 x 12.0
Bedroom 2
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 12.0
Bedroom 3
- Area: 108
- Dimensions: 12.0 x 9.0
Bonus room
- Area: 368
- Dimensions: 23.0 x 16.0
Kitchen
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 18.0 x 10.0
Laundry
- Area: 35
- Dimensions: 5.0 x 7.0
Living room
- Area: 180
- Dimensions: 15.0 x 12.0
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,560
- Total interior livable area: 1,560 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,032
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Levels: Bi-Level
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Neighborhood
Lot
- Size: 0.27 Acres
- Features: Paved
Details
- Parcel number: 640618301002000016
- Special conditions: Real Estate Owned
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2006
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Sandalwood Ph 01
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Portage
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $153/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $126,312
- Annual tax amount: $2,501
- Date on market: 2/19/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,FHA,Conventional
Foreclosure details
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,780/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 2/17/2026 | Sold | $235,720-14.3%$151/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/29/2025 | Listing removed | $274,900$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listed for sale | $274,900-1.5%$176/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/7/2025 | Listing removed | $279,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2025 | Contingent | $279,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/29/2025 | Listed for sale | $279,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/26/2025 | Listing removed | $279,000$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/23/2024 | Price change | $279,000-3.5%$179/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/27/2024 | Listed for sale | $289,000+15.6%$185/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/31/2022 | Sold | $250,000+13.6%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/25/2022 | Listed for sale | $220,000+41.9%$141/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/20/2009 | Sold | $155,000$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,504 +2.9% | $250,100 -0.1% |
| 2023 | $2,433 +13.2% | $250,400 +2.9% |
| 2022 | $2,150 +10.7% | $243,300 +13.2% |
| 2021 | $1,942 +10.2% | $215,000 +10.7% |
| 2020 | $1,763 +1.3% | $194,200 +10.2% |
| 2019 | $1,741 -3.9% | $176,300 +2.4% |
| 2018 | $1,811 -26.8% | $172,100 -3.9% |
| 2017 | $2,475 +29.1% | $179,100 +4.3% |
| 2016 | $1,916 -1.1% | $171,700 +2.9% |
| 2014 | $1,937 +8% | $166,900 +3.9% |
| 2013 | $1,794 +13.3% | $160,700 +1.5% |
| 2012 | $1,583 +7.7% | $158,300 +7.7% |
| 2011 | $1,470 -2% | $147,000 -2% |
| 2010 | $1,500 +2.7% | $150,000 -2.8% |
| 2009 | $1,460 | $154,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Estimated monthly payment$1,822
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 46368