2911 Hillside Pl, Decatur, GA 30034
Home value
$210,100
$200,000 - $221,000
$1,932/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,932/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,932/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,619/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,619/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Khadijah Bell,
Brandywine Homes Usa, LLC.
Sharon Lyons, 406875
Virtual Properties Realty.com
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Features: Split Bedroom Plan
- Level: Split Bedroom Plan
Bedroom
- Features: Split Bedroom Plan
Primary bathroom
- Features: Double Vanity, Separate Tub/Shower, Soaking Tub
Dining room
- Features: Open Concept
Kitchen
- Features: Cabinets Stain, Kitchen Island, Laminate Counters, Pantry, View to Family Room
Heating
- Central, Electric
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
- Laundry: In Hall, Upper Level
Features
- Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Basement: None
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Living Room
- Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,438
- Total interior livable area: 1,438 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 1
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 2
Lot
- Size: 1,019 sqft
- Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
Details
- Additional structures: None
- Parcel number: 15 105 06 036
- Other equipment: None
- Horse amenities: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Townhouse
- Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
- Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2008
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 110 Volts
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Insulation, Thermostat, Water Heater
- Energy generation: None
- Water conservation: Low-Flow Fixtures
Community & neighborhood
Security
- Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm
Community
- Community features: Homeowners Assoc, Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Shopping
Location
- Region: Decatur
- Subdivision: Hillside Hollow
HOA & financial
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- HOA fee: $95 monthly
- Services included: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds
- Association phone: 770-389-6528
Other
Other facts
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership: Condominium
- Road surface type: Asphalt
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 10/11/2023 | Sold | $235,000-2.1%$163/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/1/2023 | Pending sale | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/16/2023 | Listed for sale | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/16/2023 | Pending sale | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2023 | Pending sale | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/3/2023 | Listed for sale | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2023 | Pending sale | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Contingent | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/3/2023 | Pending sale | $240,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/4/2023 | Listed for sale | $240,000+93.5%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/23/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 1/14/2021 | Listed for rent | $1,499+15.4%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem | ||
| 6/28/2019 | Sold | $124,062-2.2%$86/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 9/6/2018 | Sold | $126,900-6%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/8/2018 | Pending sale | $135,000$94/sqft |
Source: PalmerHouse Properties #6037978 Report a problem | ||
| 7/13/2018 | Listed for sale | $135,000+87.5%$94/sqft |
| 10/22/2016 | Listing removed | $1,299+18.6%$1/sqft |
Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES & ASSOC #8057251 Report a problem | ||
| 9/21/2014 | Listing removed | $1,095$1/sqft |
Source: PALMERHOUSE PROPERTIES & ASSO #07296313 Report a problem | ||
| 7/26/2014 | Price change | $1,095-8.8%$1/sqft |
| 7/3/2014 | Listed for rent | $1,200$1/sqft |
| 5/29/2014 | Sold | $72,000-24.2%$50/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/20/2013 | Listing removed | $94,995$66/sqft |
Source: PAR Properties Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2013 | Listed for sale | $94,995$66/sqft |
Source: PAR Properties Report a problem | ||
| 4/7/2012 | Listing removed | $94,995+35.9%$66/sqft |
Source: PAR Properties Report a problem | ||
| 7/7/2011 | Sold | $69,900-26.4%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 1/27/2011 | Listed for sale | $94,995+15.1%$66/sqft |
Source: PAR Properties Report a problem | ||
| 12/22/2010 | Listing removed | $82,500$57/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Atlanta - Midtown #4018871 Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 -0.2% | $91,760 -0.3% |
| 2024 | $4,442 +11.1% | $92,000 +10.8% |
| 2023 | $3,997 +38.6% | $83,040 +41.7% |
| 2022 | $2,885 +3.6% | $58,600 +4% |
| 2021 | $2,785 +17% | $56,320 +19.6% |
| 2020 | $2,379 -6.3% | $47,080 -7.2% |
| 2019 | $2,539 +29.7% | $50,720 +35.6% |
| 2018 | $1,958 +23.2% | $37,400 +29.1% |
| 2017 | $1,590 -13.7% | $28,960 -16.3% |
| 2016 | $1,842 | $34,600 +8.9% |
| 2014 | $1,842 | $31,760 +14.2% |
| 2013 | -- | $27,800 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,800 -39.9% |
| 2011 | -- | $46,280 |
| 2010 | $2,168 -2.4% | $46,280 |
| 2009 | $2,221 +155.4% | $46,280 +126.9% |
| 2008 | $870 | $20,400 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: Panthersville