Motivated seller. Prime Realestate! Unrestricted, no pipe lines. Commercial, residential, investment. Income stream potential as the property has stable, pasture, climate controlled flex space that can be used as an office/storage space/both/other, and shop with lift. Perfectly located 10 min to I-10 or 99 easy access to 290. Stockdick Rd soon to run from 99 to FM 2855 and to FM 362. 10 ACRES FULLY FENCED, FRONT PIPE FENCED. Home has lovely white fence for that country ambience. Quiet 3/2 ranch style home set back from road with back porch extending the full length of the house for gathering! Vaulted ceilings in living room, formal dining and many windows to enjoy the beautiful country sunsets. Pond stocked with bass, catfish and hybrid Blue grill. Pecan trees offering shade and tranquility to this amazing piece of property that has it all!
For sale
Price cut: $99K (5/4)
$2,900,000
29129 Stockdick Rd, Katy, TX 77493
3beds
2,400sqft
Est.:
Farm
Built in 2001
10 Acres Lot
$2,739,800 Zestimate®
$1,208/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Formal dining
- 19 days |
- 96 |
- 1 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Adam Olsen TREC #0642075 936-689-9123,
eXp Realty, LLC
Source: HAR,MLS#: 54033095
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Appliances
- Included: Disposal, Double Oven, Microwave, Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher
- Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
Features
- High Ceilings, 1 Bedroom Down - Not Primary BR
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile
- Windows: Window Coverings
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 2,400
- Total interior livable area: 2,400 sqft
Video & virtual tour
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage
- Attached garage spaces: 5
Features
- Stories: 1
- Fencing: Fenced
Lot
- Size: 10 Acres
- Features: Pasture, Cleared, 10 Up to 15 Acres
- Topography: Level
Details
- Additional structures: Stable(s)
- Parcel number: 337300002011100
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $1,208/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $1,386,190
- Date on market: 5/4/2026
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,Investor,Texas Veterans Land Board,VA Loan
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
$2,739,800
$2.58M - $2.88M
$2,427/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $2,900,000-3.3%$1,208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/16/2025 | Price change | $2,999,000+20%$1,250/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/28/2025 | Price change | $2,499,900-13.8%$1,042/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2024 | Price change | $2,900,000-17.1%$1,208/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/1/2024 | Listed for sale | $3,500,000$1,458/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,080,912 +22.5% |
| 2024 | -- | $882,202 +10% |
| 2023 | $2,875 +0.1% | $802,002 +10% |
| 2022 | $2,873 +1.6% | $729,093 +10% |
| 2021 | $2,829 +3.8% | $662,812 +10% |
| 2020 | $2,725 +3.6% | $602,556 +10% |
| 2019 | $2,630 +6.8% | $547,778 -6% |
| 2018 | $2,463 | $582,980 +1.4% |
| 2017 | $2,463 -6.5% | $574,790 +17.2% |
| 2016 | $2,635 | $490,350 +31.1% |
| 2015 | $2,635 | $374,140 +3.1% |
| 2014 | $2,635 | $363,010 +1% |
| 2013 | -- | $359,300 +20.1% |
| 2012 | -- | $299,140 +2.2% |
| 2011 | -- | $292,780 +0.1% |
| 2010 | -- | $292,530 +2.9% |
| 2009 | -- | $284,340 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 77493