Ideally located in the heart of Lakeview in a full-amenity building, this bright and inviting condo offers an open and spacious living and dining area with beautiful engineered hardwood floors and oversized windows that fill the home with natural light. The kitchen features an abundance of 42" walnut cabinets, stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and a large island that provides additional seating and prep space. The generously sized bedroom offers great space along with plenty of closet storage throughout the home. A stone bathroom and the convenience of in-unit laundry add to the home's functionality. Enjoy wonderful building amenities including a rooftop deck with incredible city views, a party room, and a fitness center. Pet-friendly and ideally located close to restaurants, shopping, Belmont and Diversey Harbors, bike paths, and convenient public transportation.
Contingent
$245,000
2930 N Sheridan Rd APT 903, Chicago, IL 60657
1beds
700sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Single Family Residence
Built in 1960
-- sqft lot
$256,000 Zestimate®
$350/sqft
$445/mo HOA
What's special
Generously sized bedroomStone bathroomGranite countertopsConvenience of in-unit laundryBeautiful engineered hardwood floorsStainless steel appliancesBright and inviting condo
- 56 days |
- 71 |
- 0 |
Likely to sell faster than
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listing courtesy of:
Julie Schultz 847-832-0002,
@properties Christie's International Real Estate
Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12593094
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Rooms
- Room types: No additional rooms
Primary bedroom
- Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X11
Kitchen
- Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 132 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12X11
Living room
- Features: Flooring (Engineered Hardwood)
- Level: Main
- Area: 196 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14X14
Heating
- Radiant
Cooling
- Window Unit(s)
Features
- Basement: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 700
- Total interior livable area: 700 sqft
Property
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: No Disability Access
Details
- Parcel number: 14281180531090
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Property subtype: Condominium, Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1960
- Major remodel year: 2009
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Lake Michigan
Community & HOA
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Heat, Water, Insurance, Exercise Facilities, Exterior Maintenance, Scavenger
- HOA fee: $445 monthly
Location
- Region: Chicago
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $350/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $207,890
- Annual tax amount: $3,687
- Date on market: 3/19/2026
- Ownership: Condo
Estimated market value
$256,000
$243,000 - $269,000
$2,283/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 3/23/2026 | Contingent | $245,000$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/19/2026 | Listed for sale | $245,000+8.4%$350/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/20/2022 | Sold | $226,000-2.1%$323/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/22/2022 | Contingent | $230,900$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/12/2022 | Listed for sale | $230,900-0.4%$330/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/22/2021 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/4/2021 | Price change | $231,900-2.1%$331/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/27/2021 | Price change | $236,900-1.3%$338/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/30/2021 | Listed for sale | $239,900+9.5%$343/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/1/2016 | Sold | $219,000-2.6%$313/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/31/2016 | Pending sale | $224,900$321/sqft |
Source: @properties #09222993 Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $224,900-8.6%$321/sqft |
Source: @properties #09222993 Report a problem | ||
| 4/16/2010 | Sold | $246,040$351/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
| 8/6/2008 | Sold | $246,040$351/sqft |
Source: Agent Provided Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $3,687 -13.8% | $20,789 |
| 2022 | $4,276 +2.3% | $20,789 |
| 2021 | $4,180 +5.9% | $20,789 +17.3% |
| 2020 | $3,948 +1.2% | $17,723 -8.7% |
| 2019 | $3,901 +1.7% | $19,418 |
| 2018 | $3,836 +8.1% | $19,418 +17.8% |
| 2017 | $3,549 +7.5% | $16,487 |
| 2016 | $3,302 +9.3% | $16,487 |
| 2015 | $3,021 +14.5% | $16,487 +15.9% |
| 2014 | $2,640 +2% | $14,227 |
| 2013 | $2,588 +1.4% | $14,227 |
| 2012 | $2,553 +3.9% | $14,227 -6.1% |
| 2011 | $2,456 -0.4% | $15,158 |
| 2010 | $2,467 +4.4% | $15,158 |
| 2009 | $2,364 +514.8% | $15,158 +465.6% |
| 2008 | $384 | $2,680 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Lake View