This two-bedroom, two-and-a-half-bath home features a spacious main-level primary bedroom designed for easy everyday living. Tucked away in the Rue Sans Famille neighborhood, it offers a private feel while staying close to it all. The fenced backyard includes a deck and storage shed, extending your living space outdoors. An unfinished walk-in floored attic provides excellent storage. The location offers quick access to Lake Boone Road, with shopping, dining, and daily conveniences just minutes away.
Pending
$415,000
2931 Rue Sans Famille, Raleigh, NC 27607
2beds
1,455sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence, Residential
Built in 1979
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$417,200 Zestimate®
$285/sqft
$64/mo HOA
What's special
Two-bedroom two-and-a-half-bath homeUnfinished walk-in floored atticFenced backyardSpacious main-level primary bedroomStorage shed
- 26 days |
- 848 |
- 71 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brandon Gray Blackman 252-495-3778,
Hodge & Kittrell Sotheby's Int
Source: Doorify MLS,MLS#: 10160033
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 2
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Heat Pump
Cooling
- Central Air
Features
- Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,455
- Total interior livable area: 1,455 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,455
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Circular Driveway, Driveway
Features
- Levels: Two
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Fenced Yard, Rain Gutters
- Fencing: Wood
- Has view: Yes
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Additional structures: Shed(s)
- Parcel number: 079513242765000 0107087
- Zoning: R-4
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Cottage
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
Materials
- Brick, Wood Siding
- Roof: Shingle
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1979
- Has HOA: Yes
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Road Maintenance, Sewer
- HOA fee: $772 annually
Location
- Region: Raleigh
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $285/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $385,779
- Annual tax amount: $3,384
- Date on market: 4/15/2026
Estimated market value
$417,200
$396,000 - $438,000
$2,013/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/17/2026 | Pending sale | $415,000$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/15/2026 | Listed for sale | $415,000+131.2%$285/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/25/2004 | Sold | $179,500$123/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 +0.4% | $385,779 |
| 2024 | $3,371 +5.3% | $385,779 +32.2% |
| 2023 | $3,202 +7.6% | $291,924 |
| 2022 | $2,976 +4% | $291,924 |
| 2021 | $2,860 +1.9% | $291,924 |
| 2020 | $2,808 +21.6% | $291,924 +47.7% |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $197,600 |
| 2018 | $2,310 +11.3% | $197,600 |
| 2017 | $2,076 +2.1% | $197,600 |
| 2016 | $2,033 +4.4% | $197,600 +6.1% |
| 2015 | $1,948 +5.4% | $186,200 |
| 2014 | $1,848 | $186,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $186,200 |
| 2012 | -- | $186,200 |
| 2011 | -- | $186,200 |
| 2010 | -- | $186,200 |
| 2009 | -- | $186,200 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | -- |
| 2005 | -- | -- |
| 2004 | -- | -- |
| 2003 | -- | -- |
| 2002 | -- | -- |
| 2001 | -- | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$2,322/mo
Principal & interest
$2023
Property taxes
$235
HOA Fees
$64
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Northwest Raleigh