Skip main navigation
Active
  • $175,000

    2939 Vining Ridge Ter, Decatur, GA 30034

    2beds
    1,528sqft
    : 
    Townhouse, Residential
    Built in 2004
    -- sqft lot
    $173,500 Zestimate®
    $115/sqft
    $212/mo HOA

    What's special

    All appliances will remain
    Welcome to Decatur. This 2-bedroom 2.5 bath home will be great for first time home buyer or investor. Located 3 mins from I-285 and 6 mins 1-20. Both upstairs bedrooms have garden tubs. Wash and Dyer are located on he second level. All appliances will remain. Sold As Is.
    18 days
    |
    252
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Ashly West,

    HomeSmart 310-910-2856

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7757619MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: None
      • Common walls with other units/homes: 2+ Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,528
      • Total interior livable area: 1,528 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 1
      • Parking features: None
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 090 08 031
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: Townhouse
      • Architectural style: Townhouse
      • Property subtype: Townhouse, Residential
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2004

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $212 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Decatur

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $115/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $165,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,937
      • Date on market: 4/23/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 18 days
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Road surface type: Concrete
      • Body type: Other
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $173,500

        $165,000 - $182,000

        $1,509/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/23/2026Listed for sale$175,000-12.5%$115/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7757619 Report a problem
        6/24/2022Sold$199,900+3.6%$131/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7036311 Report a problem
        6/10/2022Pending sale$193,000+1.6%$126/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20035968 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Price change$190,000-1.6%$124/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7036311 Report a problem
        6/3/2022Listed for sale$193,000$126/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20035968 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Pending sale$193,000$126/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20035968 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Price change$193,000+1.6%$126/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #20035968 Report a problem
        6/1/2022Price change$190,000+8.6%$124/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7036311 Report a problem
        5/5/2022Pending sale$175,000$115/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7036311 Report a problem
        4/27/2022Listed for sale$175,000+124.4%$115/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7036311 Report a problem
        5/16/2018Sold$78,000-6.6%$51/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #6012549 Report a problem
        4/19/2018Pending sale$83,500$55/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Realty - Atlanta Partners #8362694 Report a problem
        4/18/2018Listed for sale$83,500-29.9%$55/sqft
        Source: Keller Williams Rlty Atl. Part #8362694 Report a problem
        5/2/2005Sold$119,200$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,937 -13.6%$66,000 -13.8%
        2024$3,399 -0.9%$76,560 -0.8%
        2023$3,429 +180.3%$77,200 +34.3%
        2022$1,223 +58.3%$57,480 +51.4%
        2021$773 +3%$37,960 +3.2%
        2020$750 +21.9%$36,800 +17.9%
        2019$615 -42.4%$31,200 +31.3%
        2018$1,069 +0.9%$23,760 +1.2%
        2017$1,059 -4.1%$23,480 -3.9%
        2016$1,104 $24,440 +46.5%
        2014$1,104 $16,680 +34.1%
        2013-- $12,440 -16.8%
        2012-- $14,960 -16.7%
        2011-- $17,952 -55.7%
        2010$1,650 $40,560
        2009$1,650 -11.3%$40,560 -13.2%
        2008$1,860 0%$46,720
        2007$1,860 $46,720
        2006$1,860 $46,720

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,295/mo
        Principal & interest
        $940
        HOA Fees
        $212
        Property taxes
        $143
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          54 / 100
          Somewhat Walkable
          40 / 100
          Some Transit
          33 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable