Skip main navigation
Sold for $120,000
  • $120,000

    294 Chubbic Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    3beds
    1,171sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    0.5 Acres Lot
    $259,600 Zestimate®
    $102/sqft
    $1,767 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $259,600

    $228,000 - $288,000

    $1,767/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,767/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $633/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $633/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 294 Chubbic Rd, a promising opportunity nestled in the serene neighborhood of Canonsburg, PA 15317. This charming property boasts three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and ample potential awaiting your creative touch. Awaiting a full remodel and repair, this home presents a blank canvas for your vision to unfold. Whether you're an experienced renovator or a DIY enthusiast, this property offers endless possibilities to tailor the space to your exact preferences and needs. With its convenient location, accessing essential amenities, schools, shopping centers, and entertainment options is a breeze. Embrace the opportunity to customize this space into your dream home while enjoying the convenience of its prime location.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Westin Wiltrout 724-278-8000,

    PARK PLACE REALTY GROUP LLC

    Bought with:

    Jennifer Perrino

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1641884MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Vinyl
    • Has basement: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,171
    • Total interior livable area: 1,171 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Levels: Multi/Split
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: Pool
    Lot
    • Size: 0.50 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.4966
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5200140300000300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    4/30/2024Sold$120,000+9.2%$102/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1641884 Report a problem
    2/25/2024Contingent$109,900$94/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1641884 Report a problem
    2/20/2024Listed for sale$109,900$94/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1641884 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,976 +4%$115,600
    2024$1,901 +1.4%$115,600
    2023$1,875 +1.9%$115,600
    2022$1,840 $115,600
    2021$1,840 +5.3%$115,600
    2020$1,747 +521.8%$115,600
    2018$281 +1570.1%$115,600
    2017$17 -98.9%$115,600 +747.6%
    2016$1,511 $13,638
    2015$1,511 +204.5%$13,638
    2014$496 $13,638
    2013$496 $13,638
    2012-- $13,638
    2011-- $13,638
    2010-- $13,638
    2009-- $13,638
    2008-- $13,638
    2007-- $13,638
    2006-- $13,638
    2005-- $13,638
    2004-- $13,638
    2003-- $13,638
    2002-- $13,638
    2000-- $13,638

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15317