Here is your chance to own a little slice of heaven!! Nearly two acres of peaceful beauty! Property has an updated well, septic and power already installed on the property! On-site RV hookup makes this property move on ready!! Area is very quiet and an area where neighbors still help neighbors!! Enjoy views of Mt. Spokane, lots of birds and wildlife galore! Property is situated on a County maintained road for convenient access!! Professionally installed perimeter fence ensures safety of animals! Don't miss your opportunity to own this beautiful piece of land! Schedule your showing today!
Pending
$170,000
29411 N Dunn Rd, Chattaroy, WA 99003
--beds
--baths
1.77Acres
Est.:
Unimproved Land
Built in ----
1.77 Acres Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$--/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
On-site rv hookupBeautiful piece of landPeaceful beautyCounty maintained roadProfessionally installed perimeter fence
- 196 days |
- 166 |
- 18 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Billy Deese 509-590-5603,
Deese Real Estate
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 202526040
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Mountain(s), Territorial
Lot
- Size: 1.77 Acres
- Features: Views, Level, Secluded, Open Lot, Horses Allowed
Details
- Parcel number: 48184.9053
- Horses can be raised: Yes
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Well
- Utilities for property: Electricity Connected
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Chattaroy
Financial & listing details
- Tax assessed value: $113,330
- Annual tax amount: $924
- Date on market: 10/28/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional,Cash
- Road surface type: Gravel
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,653/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/25/2026 | Pending sale | $170,000 |
Source: | ||
| 10/28/2025 | Listed for sale | $170,000+31.8% |
Source: | ||
| 5/26/2023 | Sold | $129,000 |
Source: | ||
| 5/8/2023 | Pending sale | $129,000 |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2023 | Listed for sale | $129,000-11% |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listed for sale | $145,000-27.5% |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 10/5/2022 | Listed for sale | $200,000+321.1% |
Source: | ||
| 7/26/2016 | Sold | $47,500-24.6% |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/11/2016 | Listed for sale | $63,000-47.4% |
Source: Lilac City Real Estate, LLC #201617186 Report a problem | ||
| 6/27/2014 | Sold | $119,719 |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $924 +77.1% | $113,330 +77.1% |
| 2023 | $522 +60.3% | $64,010 +70.5% |
| 2022 | $325 +95.6% | $37,550 +34.8% |
| 2021 | $166 -3.5% | $27,850 +94.6% |
| 2020 | $172 +17.3% | $14,310 |
| 2019 | $147 | $14,310 |
| 2018 | $147 -11.7% | $14,310 |
| 2017 | $166 +2.7% | $14,310 -71% |
| 2016 | $162 -70.4% | $49,330 +5.1% |
| 2015 | $548 | $46,930 +12.2% |
| 2014 | $548 | $41,810 |
| 2013 | $548 +11.8% | -- |
| 2011 | $490 -16.1% | -- |
| 2010 | $585 +7% | -- |
| 2009 | $546 +104.2% | -- |
| 2008 | $268 | -- |
| 2007 | $268 -21.8% | $29,340 |
| 2005 | $342 -4% | -- |
| 2004 | $356 +124.7% | -- |
| 2003 | $159 +4.9% | -- |
| 2002 | $151 -4.4% | -- |
| 2001 | $158 | $10,210 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment
$989/mo
Principal & interest
$870
Property taxes
$119
More affordability tools
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 99003
Getting around
0 / 100
Car-DependentNearby schools
GreatSchools rating
- 5/10Chattaroy Elementary SchoolGrades: PK-4Distance: 4.1 mi
- 6/10Riverside Middle SchoolGrades: 6-8Distance: 4.5 mi
- 7/10Riverside High SchoolGrades: 9-12Distance: 4.4 mi
Schools provided by the listing agent
- District: Riverside
Source: SMLS as distributed by MLS GRID. This data may not be complete. We recommend contacting the local school district to confirm school assignments for this home.
A local lender can help you make sure your offer is ready when you are.
- Washington
- Spokane County
- Chattaroy
- 99003
- 29411 N Dunn Rd