Skip main navigation
Active
  • $435,000

    29475 Hardin Rd, Pueblo, CO 81006

    3beds
    2,484sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1989
    1 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Fully fenced acreFunctional sprinkler systemFunctional layoutComfortable living spacesDedicated office
    Country space, Pueblo convenience, and no HOA — this property checks a lot of boxes. Set on 1 fully fenced acre, this 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home with a dedicated office offers the kind of flexibility buyers are looking for. Enjoy a more open Southern Colorado setting while still being close to Pueblo amenities, everyday conveniences, and outdoor recreation. The functional layout includes comfortable living spaces, a dedicated office for work-from-home needs or flex use, and an operational insert that adds warmth and character. The 4-car tandem garage is a major standout, providing excellent space for vehicles, tools, toys, storage, or a workshop setup. Outside, the fully fenced lot offers room to spread out, garden, entertain, park extra vehicles or equipment, and enjoy more usable outdoor space than a typical subdivision lot. Additional features include a shed, functional sprinkler system, city water through Saint Charles Mesa, and included kitchen appliances plus washer and dryer. Important recent updates include a 2026 roof, 2024 furnace, newly installed GFCI outlets in the kitchen and upstairs bathroom. If you have been looking for land, garage space, flexibility, and freedom in the low $400s, this home is worth a look.
    8 hours
    |
    83
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Erik Galloway 719-373-4754,

    Real Broker, LLC DBA REAL

    Source: PAR,MLS#: 240004MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/4 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Upper
      • Area: 392
      • Dimensions: 14 x 28
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 120
      • Dimensions: 10 x 12
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Hard Surface Counter Top
      • Flooring: Hardwood
      • Basement: Full,Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,484
      • Total interior livable area: 2,484 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: 4+ Car Garage Attached, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Bi-Level
      • Patio & porch: Deck-Open-Rear
      • Exterior features: Kennel, Balcony, Garden Area-Front, Garden Area-Rear
      • Fencing: Metal Fence-Front,Metal Fence-Rear
      Lot
      • Size: 1 Acres
      • Dimensions: 173 x 252
      • Features: Horses Allowed, Cul-De-Sac, Sprinkler System-Front, Sprinkler System-Rear, Lawn-Front, Lawn-Rear, Trees-Rear, Automatic Sprinkler
      Details
      • Additional structures: Shed(s), Outbuilding
      • Parcel number: 1412012006
      • Zoning: A-3
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Horses can be raised: Yes

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1989

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: St Charles/Mesa
      Location
      • Region: Pueblo

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $175/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $352,606
      • Annual tax amount: $1,807
      • Date on market: 5/15/2026
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        Not available

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/15/2026Listed for sale$435,000+369.3%$175/sqft
        Source: PAR #240004 Report a problem
        9/10/1993Sold$92,700$37/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,532 -1.1%$22,030 -21.4%
        2024$2,562 +45.1%$28,030 -1%
        2023$1,766 -4.3%$28,300 +67.2%
        2022$1,845 -9%$16,930 -2.8%
        2021$2,029 +2%$17,410 -8.8%
        2020$1,990 +14.6%$19,097 +16.1%
        2018$1,736 $16,453
        2017$1,736 -0.4%$16,453 +1.5%
        2016$1,743 $16,205
        2015$1,743 +9.8%$16,205 +9.1%
        2014$1,588 -5.2%$14,857
        2013$1,675 -4.3%$14,857 -4.9%
        2012$1,749 $15,616
        2011$1,749 -0.6%$15,616 -4.2%
        2010$1,760 +1.4%$16,296 +0%
        2009$1,735 -1.2%$16,290 +1.6%
        2008$1,757 +3.4%$16,030
        2007$1,700 +2.7%$16,030 +6.3%
        2006$1,656 +0.9%$15,080 +7.6%
        2005$1,641 +1.2%$14,010
        2004$1,622 -8.1%$14,010 -1%
        2003$1,765 +5.8%$14,150 -9.4%
        2002$1,667 +8.5%$15,620 +1.7%
        2001$1,537 $15,360

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 81006