Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $1,700,000

    29500 Skymac Ranch Rd, Hempstead, TX 77445

    5beds
    5,372sqft
    : 
    Farm
    Built in 2012
    11.08 Acres Lot
    $1,626,000 Zestimate®
    $316/sqft
    $42/mo HOA

    What's special

    Rolling acreageOutdoor kitchen and fireplacePrivate elevatorDual en-suite bedrooms downstairsGame roomSeparate half bathCovered workspace
    Set within a private gated community on 11+ pristine acres, this exceptional New Orleans-inspired equestrian estate presents a rare blend of refined luxury and serene country living. Authentic Bevolo gas lanterns set the tone as you enter a grand living area filled with natural light, anchored by an antique mantel from Ricca’s Architectural Sales in New Orleans, flowing into a beautifully appointed kitchen with Viking appliances and a Hoshizaki ice maker. Impeccably maintained and ready for immediate enjoyment. Dual en-suite bedrooms downstairs, plus an upstairs en-suite, game room, and private elevator. Separate wing with apartment, kitchenette, media room, bedroom, and bath. Resort-style pool, spa, waterfall, and slide. Outdoor kitchen and fireplace. The rolling acreage is ag exempt with an insulated shop; including stalls, a full bathroom with washer and dryer connections; separate half bath and covered workspace.
    39 days
    |
    529
    |
    53
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Crystal Krivacka TREC #0564407 979-826-0011,

    Crystal Fife Realty, LLC

    Source: HAR,MLS#: 95633466MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Family Room, Garage Apartment, Guest Suite, Media Room, Utility Room
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Full Secondary Bathroom Down, Half Bath, Primary Bath: Double Sinks, Primary Bath: Jetted Tub, Primary Bath: Separate Shower
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Kitchen open to Family Room, Pantry, Pots/Pans Drawers, Soft Closing Cabinets, Soft Closing Drawers, Walk-in Pantry
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Zoned
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Electric, Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Ice Maker, Refrigerator, Double Oven, Electric Oven, Microwave, Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher
      • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Balcony, Elevator, Formal Entry/Foyer, High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling, 2 Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Up, 2 Primary Bedrooms, En-Suite Bath, Primary Bed - 1st Floor, Sitting Area, Split Plan, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Travertine, Wood
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Gas Log
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 5,372
      • Total interior livable area: 5,372 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Electric Gate, Attached, Detached, Oversized, No Garage, Tandem, Additional Parking, Garage Door Opener, Boat, Double-Wide Driveway, Porte-Cochere, RV Access/Parking, Workshop in Garage, Attached Carport
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Carport spaces: 2
      • Covered spaces: 4
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: Accessible Elevator Installed
      Features
      • Stories: 2
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo
      • Spa features: Private, Spa/Hot Tub
      • Fencing: Cross Fenced,Fenced
      Lot
      • Size: 11.08 Acres
      • Features: Pasture, Cleared, 10 Up to 15 Acres
      • Topography: Rolling
      Details
      • Additional structures: Barn(s)
      • Parcel number: 778320001007000

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 2012

• Amenities included: Controlled Access
      • HOA fee: $500 annually
      Location
      • Region: Hempstead

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $316/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $1,457,220
      • Annual tax amount: $4,649
      • Date on market: 4/2/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Investor,Other,VA Loan
      • Road surface type: Asphalt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,626,000

        $1.54M - $1.71M

        $7,739/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/2/2026Listed for sale$1,700,000$316/sqft
        Source: HAR #95633466 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,649 $1,457,220 -1.4%
        2024-- $1,477,380 +7.6%
        2023$4,432 +2.6%$1,373,428 +7.7%
        2022$4,319 +2.4%$1,274,687 +15.5%
        2021$4,218 +1.2%$1,103,510 +5.7%
        2020$4,169 +0.2%$1,044,430 +1.1%
        2019$4,159 -70.2%$1,033,300 +29.3%
        2018$13,948 $799,000 +0.6%
        2017$13,948 +40.9%$794,140 +11.4%
        2016$9,896 $712,770 +32.1%
        2015$9,896 $539,650 +11.5%
        2014$9,896 $483,960 +4%
        2013-- $465,320 +157.8%
        2012-- $180,500
        2011-- $180,500 +363.3%
        2010-- $38,960 -0.6%
        2009-- $39,190
        2008-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $10,347/mo
        Principal & interest
        $8407
        Property taxes
        $1898
        HOA Fees
        $42
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 77445

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          26 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable