Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2954 Circle Loop Rd, North Pole, AK 99705

    4beds
    2,016sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1978
    1 Acres Lot
    $398,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,742 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $398,700

    $355,000 - $447,000

    $2,742/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,742/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    For statistical purposes only.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Gary Gallemore 907-371-3070,

    WALDEN HOME GROUP,

    Gary Gallemore

    Bought with:

    Gary Gallemore

    Source: GFMLS,MLS#: 159296MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Wood Stove, Hot Water
    Appliances
    • Included: Range/Oven, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Water Softener
    • Laundry: In Basement
    Features
    • Windows: Fiber Glass, Tilt and Turn, Thermal Pane
    • Basement: Daylight
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,016
    • Total interior livable area: 2,016 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: RV Access/Parking, Heated Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck/Patio
    • Exterior features: Lawn
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 1 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 141526
    • Zoning: GWP
    • Zoning description: Rural Residential District

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • T1-11, 2x6
    • Foundation: All Weather Wood
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • 31 + yrs
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1978

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Oil
    • Sewer: Private Sewer
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Cable Connected

DateEventPrice
    1/29/2026Sold--
    Source: GFMLS #159296 Report a problem
    3/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    1/8/2024Listing removed$385,900$191/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #23-3223 Report a problem
    1/4/2024Listed for rent$2,600+36.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/24/2023Pending sale$385,900$191/sqft
    Source: AKMLS #23-3223 Report a problem
    6/28/2023Price change$385,900-0.5%$191/sqft
    Source: GFMLS #152208 Report a problem
    4/25/2023Price change$387,900-0.5%$192/sqft
    Source: GFMLS #152208 Report a problem
    4/4/2023Listed for sale$389,900+11.9%$193/sqft
    Source: GFMLS #152208 Report a problem
    7/30/2021Sold--
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    4/13/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    3/6/2021Listed for sale$348,500$173/sqft
    Source: GFMLS #146118 Report a problem
    2/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    2/10/2021Listed for sale$348,500+34.6%$173/sqft
    Source: GFMLS #146118 Report a problem
    7/19/2018Listing removed$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: maggie5.managebuilding.com Report a problem
    7/10/2018Listed for rent$1,900$1/sqft
    Source: maggie5.managebuilding.com Report a problem
    8/28/2015Listing removed$259,000$128/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX ASSOCIATES OF FAIRBANKS #129280 Report a problem
    8/17/2015Listed for sale$259,000$128/sqft
    Source: Remax Associates #129280 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$4,569 +4.4%$321,039 +4%
    2024$4,375 +1.5%$308,792 +0.2%
    2023$4,311 +1.3%$308,088 +14.4%
    2022$4,257 +8.9%$269,397 +20.7%
    2021$3,908 +5.4%$223,157 +6.3%
    2020$3,707 +7.8%$209,833 +0%
    2018$3,438 +21.3%$209,753 +4.4%
    2017$2,834 $200,836 +4.6%
    2016$2,834 +3.3%$191,957 +1.7%
    2015$2,743 $188,817
    2014$2,743 $188,817
    2013-- $188,817 -2.3%
    2012-- $193,343 +0.5%
    2011-- $192,386 +2.6%
    2010-- $187,536 -4.5%
    2009-- $196,295
    2008-- $196,295 +1.3%
    2007$2,896 +6.9%$193,871 +15.4%
    2005$2,709 +20.8%$168,044 +25.7%
    2003$2,242 -0.1%$133,720
    2002$2,244 +6.9%$133,720 +7.8%
    2001$2,099 $124,004

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 99705