2 bedroom, 1 bath home in Flint. Potential investor opportunity. Buyers agent to verify all information.
For sale
$35,000
2957 Mackin Rd, Flint, MI 48504
2beds
504sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1937
3,920.4 Square Feet Lot
$24,700 Zestimate®
$69/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 1 day |
- 99 |
- 4 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Christopher R Gebrael 810-210-2172,
Gebrael Management 810-201-6055,
Nadeem A Gebrael 810-423-3718,
Gebrael Management
Source: MiRealSource,MLS#: 50208020
Originating MLS: East Central Association of REALTORS
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 1
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Bedroom 1
- Level: Main
- Area: 100
- Dimensions: 10 x 10
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 120
- Dimensions: 10 x 12
Bathroom 1
- Level: Main
Heating
- Forced Air, Natural Gas
Features
- Has basement: Yes
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 964
- Total interior livable area: 504 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 504
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Frontage type: Road
- Frontage length: 40
Lot
- Size: 3,920.4 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 39 x 103 x 39 x 103
Details
- Parcel number: 4011105014
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Wood Siding
- Foundation: Basement
Condition
- Year built: 1937
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sanitary
- Water: Public
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Civic Manor 1
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Flint
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $69/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $22,000
- Annual tax amount: $763
- Date on market: 5/18/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
- Ownership type: LLC
Estimated market value
$24,700
$19,000 - $31,000
$754/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/18/2026 | Listed for sale | $35,000+84.2%$69/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2025 | Listing removed | $750$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/8/2025 | Listed for rent | $750+7.1%$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 7/25/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listed for rent | $700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/9/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/30/2023 | Listed for rent | $700$1/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/16/2022 | Sold | $19,000$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/2/2022 | Pending sale | $19,000$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/31/2022 | Listed for sale | $19,000-17.4%$38/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/5/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 12/27/2021 | Listed for sale | $23,000+76.9%$46/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/26/2003 | Sold | $13,000$26/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $753 +1.5% | $11,000 +34.1% |
| 2024 | $742 | $8,200 +26.2% |
| 2023 | -- | $6,500 +20.4% |
| 2022 | -- | $5,400 +1.9% |
| 2021 | -- | $5,300 -3.6% |
| 2020 | -- | $5,500 +14.6% |
| 2019 | -- | $4,800 -7.7% |
| 2018 | -- | $5,200 |
| 2017 | -- | -- |
| 2016 | -- | -- |
| 2015 | -- | -- |
| 2014 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | $5,200 -26.8% |
| 2011 | -- | $7,100 -29.7% |
| 2010 | -- | $10,100 -8.2% |
| 2008 | $551 +9.8% | $11,000 +19.6% |
| 2006 | $502 +7% | $9,200 |
| 2005 | $469 +6.1% | $9,200 +3.4% |
| 2004 | $442 +53.7% | $8,900 +50.7% |
| 2003 | $288 -0.7% | $5,904 +1.5% |
| 2002 | $290 | $5,817 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Ballenger Hwy