Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $349,000

    2958 Valley Ridge Dr, Decatur, GA 30032

    4beds
    2,440sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1958
    0.39 Acres Lot
    $348,400 Zestimate®
    $143/sqft
    $2,277 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $348,400

    $327,000 - $369,000

    $2,277/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,277/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,159/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,159/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this sunlit all-brick fully-renovated 4 BR / 3 BA ranch in quiet Toney Valley. Be ready to call this house your home with it's primary bedroom with en-suite bathroom on main, extra large kitchen and stone counters, plus walkout deck overlooking a giant fenced backyard, and a bonus room with private entry perfect for a flex space, workout room, or home office. Additional full bedroom and bath are also on main level giving you plenty of flexible living options with brand new hardwoods, carpet and tile. Need more space? Don't fret, there is also 2 bedrooms, additional bonus room, and a full bath in the above-ground basement that has both interior and exterior entries, tall ceilings, and a laundry room. Everything in the interior is brand new with new appliances (dishwasher, fridge, range) being installed shortly. The fresh paint is now dry and ready for you to come check out this beautiful renovation!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Alan Corey,

    Atlanta Brokers Collective, LLC 770-722-4000

    Bought with:

    Rolando Flores, 358670

    Atlanta Communities

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7717925MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 2
    Dining room
    • Features: Seats 12+
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Double Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room
    Features
    • Double Vanity, High Ceilings 9 ft Main, High Ceilings
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl
    • Windows: Double Pane Windows, Wood Frames
    • Basement: Daylight,Exterior Entry,Finished,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Has fireplace: No
    • Fireplace features: None
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,440
    • Total interior livable area: 2,440 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Driveway
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: Accessible Entrance
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Private Yard, Rear Stairs
    Lot
    • Size: 0.39 Acres
    • Dimensions: 249 x 75
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Level
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 136 02 017
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Updated/Remodeled
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1958

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Available

DateEventPrice
    3/9/2026Sold$349,000$143/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7717925 Report a problem
    2/19/2026Pending sale$349,000$143/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10689716 Report a problem
    2/11/2026Price change$349,000+168.5%$143/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7717925 Report a problem
    1/23/2025Pending sale$130,000$53/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10442111 Report a problem
    1/17/2025Listed for sale$130,000$53/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7509037 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,315 +5.8%$90,600 +7%
    2024$2,189 +17.6%$84,640 -10.1%
    2023$1,861 -4.1%$94,120 +20.9%
    2022$1,942 +13.9%$77,880 +15.2%
    2021$1,705 +32.5%$67,600 +37.1%
    2020$1,287 -4.3%$49,320 -2.4%
    2019$1,345 +47.7%$50,520 +52.2%
    2018$910 -8.8%$33,200 -8.8%
    2017$998 +82.3%$36,400 +108.2%
    2016$547 $17,480 +28.9%
    2014$547 $13,560 +39.5%
    2013-- $9,720 -26.1%
    2012-- $13,160 -41.8%
    2011-- $22,608 -50.3%
    2010$2,166 -2.4%$45,480
    2009$2,219 +513.7%$45,480 -20.4%
    2008$362 -44%$57,120
    2007$646 $57,120
    2006$646 +19.5%$57,120 +10.6%
    2005$541 +10.9%$51,640 +9.9%
    2004$488 +26.6%$47,000 +16.6%
    2003$385 +26.2%$40,320 +9.9%
    2002$305 +474.5%$36,680 +7.6%
    2001$53 $34,080

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Candler-Mcafee