New Construction in NW Tallahassee. Beautiful 5 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms, bonus room, laundry room equipped with counter/sink/cabinets, tankless Water Heater, oversized two car garage, gas fireplace , primary bedroom with walk in closet, Industrial Range/Stove in Kitchen (Gas), tray ceiling in Living Room and 2 Heat Pumps and 2 Sear Air Handlers. Seller is open to concessions for approved buyer.
Under contract
$458,000
296 Bermuda Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32312
5beds
3,435sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2023
1 Acres Lot
$722,400 Zestimate®
$133/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 411 days |
- 26 |
- 1 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Gabrielle N Washington 850-766-6624,
Faith Investment Group
Source: TBR,MLS#: 384169
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 5
- Bathrooms: 4
- Full bathrooms: 3
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Dimensions: 18x18
Bedroom 2
- Dimensions: 13x13
Bedroom 3
- Dimensions: 11x11
Bedroom 4
- Dimensions: 13x14
Bedroom 5
- Dimensions: 15x16
Dining room
- Dimensions: 12x12
Family room
- Dimensions: 11x13
Kitchen
- Dimensions: 12x15
Living room
- Dimensions: 16x23
Appliances
- Included: Microwave
Features
- Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Split Bedrooms
- Has fireplace: Yes
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,435
- Total interior livable area: 3,435 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage, Two Car Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
Features
- Stories: 1
- Has view: Yes
- View description: None
Lot
- Size: 1 Acres
- Dimensions: 53 x 318 x 100 x 350
Details
- Parcel number: 120732113200020030
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Condition
- Year built: 2023
Community & HOA
Community
- Subdivision: Macon
Location
- Region: Tallahassee
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $133/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $25,000
- Annual tax amount: $277
- Date on market: 4/6/2025
- Cumulative days on market: 652 days
- Listing terms: VA Loan
Estimated market value
$722,400
$600,000 - $852,000
$4,183/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/13/2025 | Contingent | $458,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/3/2025 | Listed for sale | $458,000-0.4%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/28/2025 | Contingent | $460,000$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/6/2025 | Price change | $460,000-5.9%$134/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/4/2025 | Price change | $489,000-2%$142/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Price change | $499,000-2.2%$145/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/30/2025 | Price change | $510,000-0.6%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/21/2024 | Price change | $513,000-0.2%$149/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/1/2024 | Price change | $514,000-0.2%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/2/2024 | Price change | $515,000-6.4%$150/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/29/2024 | Price change | $550,000-4.3%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2024 | Listed for sale | $575,000$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/13/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/14/2023 | Listed for sale | $575,000+1355.7%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/7/2013 | Listing removed | $39,500$11/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams - Tallahassee #232838 Report a problem | ||
| 6/1/2013 | Price change | $39,500-34.7%$11/sqft |
| 5/25/2013 | Pending sale | $60,500$18/sqft |
| 3/15/2013 | Listed for sale | $60,500-36.3%$18/sqft |
Source: Keller Williams Town & Country #232838 Report a problem | ||
| 3/24/2006 | Sold | $95,000+90%$28/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 10/8/1996 | Sold | $50,000$15/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $319 +15% | $13,310 +10% |
| 2023 | $277 +8.4% | $12,100 +10% |
| 2022 | $256 +33.3% | $11,000 +10% |
| 2021 | $192 -42.3% | $10,000 -39.4% |
| 2020 | $333 +16.1% | $16,500 +10% |
| 2019 | $287 | $15,000 |
| 2018 | $287 -0.9% | $15,000 |
| 2017 | $289 -44.2% | $15,000 -33.3% |
| 2016 | $518 | $22,500 |
| 2015 | $518 | $22,500 -13.5% |
| 2014 | $518 | $26,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2012 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2010 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2009 | -- | $26,000 |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | $26,000 -66.9% |
| 2006 | -- | $78,502 +33% |
| 2005 | -- | $59,007 |
| 2004 | -- | $59,007 +12.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $52,522 +13.3% |
| 2002 | -- | $46,349 +3.1% |
| 2001 | -- | $44,948 |
| 2000 | $964 | $44,948 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: Macon Community