Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $246,000

    296 Canterbury Rd APT I, Bel Air, MD 21014

    2beds
    --sqft
    : 
    Condominium
    Built in 1994
    -- sqft lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $395/mo HOA

    What's special

    Community poolBrand new appliancesFreshly paintedWooded viewLaundry closetCrisp white galley kitchenBrand new carpet
    Fantastic opportunity to own this lovely 2 bedroom, 2 full bath condo with a WOODED VIEW in English Country Manor! This unit is freshly painted and has brand new appliances and brand new carpet! It is a beautiful condo that is rear facing to a wooded view! No parking lot views here! Upon entering the condo, you will see the crisp white galley kitchen with all new appliances! The kitchen flows into the dining room and large living room. A screened porch that can be accessed from multiple rooms adds to the living space. On the hall that connects the living area to the bedrooms, you will find the laundry closet and a full bath. The secondary bedroom, with access to the screened porch, is directly across from the hall bath. At the end of the hall, you will find the primary bedroom with ensuite bath. The primary bedroom also features a walk in closet. In addition to new carpet and fresh paint (HVAC , and water heater have all been replaced within the last 6 years (approx). English County Manor offers beautiful grounds, a community pool, pond, gym, and more. In addition, everything that Bel Air has to offer is at your fingertips! This gorgeous condo is being sold mostly furnished! More photos coming soon!
    9 days
    |
    354
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lisa Wicker 443-992-1355,

    ExecuHome Realty 443-632-3000

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDHR2054216MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Natural Gas
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Oven/Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer, Water Heater, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit, In Unit
      Features
      • Has basement: No
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Finished area above ground: 0
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Handicap Parking, Parking Lot
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: Community
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 1303291448
      • Zoning: R2

• New construction: No
      • Year built: 1994

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Community Center, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Pool
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool(s), Recreation Facility, Reserve Funds, Road Maintenance, Snow Removal, Trash, Water
      • HOA fee: $395 monthly
      • HOA name: ENGLISH COUNTRY MANOR II
      Location
      • Region: Bel Air
      • Municipality: Bel Air

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $195,000
      • Annual tax amount: $2,763
      • Date on market: 5/8/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Inclusions: Selling Mostly Furnished
      • Ownership: Condominium
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,802/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/8/2026Listed for sale$246,000+12.8%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2054216 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Sold$218,000+0.2%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2051452 Report a problem
        2/16/2026Pending sale$217,500
        Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2051452 Report a problem
        2/14/2026Listed for sale$217,500+55.4%
        Source: Bright MLS #MDHR2051452 Report a problem
        4/13/2018Sold$140,000
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        2/15/2018Price change$140,000-1.4%
        Source: Realty One Group Excellence #1004478535 Report a problem
        1/17/2018Listed for sale$142,000+23.6%
        8/2/2016Listing removed$114,900
        Source: Griffith Realty #HR9623744 Report a problem
        7/18/2016Price change$114,900-8%
        Source: Griffith Realty #HR9623744 Report a problem
        6/16/2016Price change$124,900-7.4%
        Source: Griffith Realty #HR9623744 Report a problem
        5/16/2016Price change$134,900-3.6%
        Source: Griffith Realty #HR9623744 Report a problem
        4/11/2016Listed for sale$139,900+32%
        Source: Griffith Realty #HR9623744 Report a problem
        3/22/2016Sold$106,021-39.4%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        11/21/2008Sold$175,000+91.5%
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        6/21/1994Sold$91,400
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,668 -35.6%$185,000 +6.7%
        2024$2,588 +7.2%$173,333 +7.2%
        2023$2,414 +7.8%$161,667 +7.8%
        2022$2,240 +0.1%$150,000 +3.4%
        2021$2,238 +6.2%$145,000 +3.6%
        2020$2,108 +3.7%$140,000 +3.7%
        2019$2,033 +1.8%$135,000 +1.8%
        2018$1,998 -1.7%$132,667 -1.7%
        2017$2,033 $135,000 +5.5%
        2016-- $128,000
        2015-- $128,000
        2014$1,449 $128,000 -11.7%
        2013-- $145,000
        2012-- $145,000
        2011-- $145,000 -19.4%
        2010-- $180,000 +9.1%
        2009-- $165,000 +10%
        2008-- $150,000 +11.1%
        2007-- $135,000 +12.8%
        2006-- $119,666 +14.7%
        2005-- $104,333 +17.2%
        2004-- $89,000 +1.9%
        2003-- $87,332 +1.9%
        2002-- $85,666 +2%
        2001-- $84,000

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 21014

          Getting around

          48 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          24 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable