Peaceful Country Living! 7 Bedrooms, 5 Baths, 6.98 acres overlooking beautiful fields in Campobello! As the morning mist settles you may catch a glimpse of a deer or wildlife from the rocking chair Front Porch. Bright and spacious main floor Primary Suite features cathedral ceiling, sitting area, dual vanities, garden tub, separate shower and walk in closet. Entertain friends and family in the well designed Kitchen or step down into the Family Room to relax and enjoy a cozy fire in the woodburning fireplace. Upstairs you fill find four spacious Bedrooms. Bedrooms have shared access to the two Full Baths. Partially Finished Basement includes one Bedroom, Den and ample space in the basement Living and Family Rooms for games, hobbies, etc. Enjoy the outdoors in the inground pool or relax and listen to nature on the screened in Back Porch. Plenty of Storage. Gentle Creek. Long Driveway. Beautiful Setting. Schedule your showing today!
Active
Price cut: $20K (5/16)
$935,000
296 Nodine Rd, Campobello, SC 29322
7beds
5,086sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2005
6.98 Acres Lot
$896,400 Zestimate®
$184/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Inground poolRocking chair front porchGentle creekGarden tubCathedral ceilingScreened in back porchWell designed kitchen
- 98 days |
- 461 |
- 30 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Pauline Seppala 864-444-1783,
Greer Real Estate Company
Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 333474
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 7
- Bathrooms: 5
- Full bathrooms: 5
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 2
Rooms
- Room types: Main Fl Master Bedroom
Primary bedroom
- Level: First
- Area: 528
- Dimensions: 22x24
Bedroom 2
- Level: First
- Area: 165
- Dimensions: 11x15
Bedroom 3
- Level: Second
- Area: 285
- Dimensions: 15x19
Bedroom 4
- Level: Second
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 14x13
Bedroom 5
- Level: Second
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 13x20
Den
- Level: Basement
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11x14
Dining room
- Level: First
- Area: 182
- Dimensions: 13x14
Great room
- Level: First
- Area: 352
- Dimensions: 22x16
Kitchen
- Level: First
- Area: 294
- Dimensions: 21x14
Laundry
- Level: First
- Area: 140
- Dimensions: 20x7
Living room
- Level: First
- Area: 252
- Dimensions: 12x21
Other
- Description: Bedroom 6
- Level: Second
- Area: 143
- Dimensions: 11x13
Other
- Description: Bedroom 7
- Level: Basement
- Area: 154
- Dimensions: 11x14
Other
- Description: Basement Living Rm
- Level: Basement
- Area: 440
- Dimensions: 22x20
Other
- Description: Basement Family Rm
- Level: Basement
- Area: 308
- Dimensions: 22x14
Other
- Level: Basement
Patio
- Area: 260
- Dimensions: 20x13
Heating
- Heat Pump, Multi-Units, Electricity
Cooling
- Electricity
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Free-Standing Range, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Sink, Walk-In
Features
- Cathedral Ceiling(s), Solid Surface Counters
- Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Wood
- Windows: Window Treatments
- Basement: Partial,Walk-Out Access,Basement
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 5,086 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 3,455
- Finished area below ground: 1,631
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage, Yard Door, Attached Garage
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: Two
- Patio & porch: Patio, Porch, Screened
- Pool features: In Ground
Lot
- Size: 6.98 Acres
Details
- Parcel number: 1360000300
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Craftsman
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Roof: Architectural
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2005
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $184/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $572,145
- Annual tax amount: $2,739
- Date on market: 2/11/2026
Estimated market value
$896,400
$852,000 - $941,000
$3,207/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/16/2026 | Price change | $935,000-2.1%$184/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | $955,000-2.1%$188/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/11/2026 | Listed for sale | $975,000-2.5%$192/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/29/2025 | Listing removed | $999,999$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/6/2025 | Price change | $999,999-9.1%$197/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/9/2025 | Listed for sale | $1,100,000$216/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $16,148 |
| 2024 | $2,744 +0.9% | $16,148 |
| 2023 | $2,720 | $16,148 +15% |
| 2022 | -- | $14,044 |
| 2021 | -- | $14,044 |
| 2020 | -- | $14,044 |
| 2019 | -- | $14,044 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $14,044 +15% |
| 2017 | $2,267 +17.7% | $12,215 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $12,215 |
| 2015 | $1,926 -19.1% | $12,215 |
| 2014 | $2,381 | $12,215 +0.5% |
| 2013 | -- | $12,160 |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | $11,328 |
| 2010 | -- | $11,328 -0.8% |
| 2009 | -- | $11,419 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,419 +7.1% |
| 2006 | $130 | $10,660 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 29322