Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $200.1K (5/11)
    $1,200,000

    2190 Landrum Mill Rd, Campobello, SC 29322

    5beds
    3,790sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    16.64 Acres Lot
    $976,300 Zestimate®
    $317/sqft
    $33/mo HOA

    What's special

    Deck patio porchElectric dog fenceBuilt-in safeOpen floor planOutbuilding with electricityOutdoor shower
    Searching for a 5-bed single family home in Campobello with acreage, privacy and equestrian features? This private property at 2190 Landrum Mill Road includes approximately 12 acres with the home plus an adjacent 4.64-acre non-HOA lot, offering 16.64 total acres minutes from downtown Landrum and close to Tryon International Equestrian Center. Set in a peaceful Campobello location with easy I-26 access, this property offers space, privacy and true equestrian flexibility. The home features 5 full bedrooms, 4 full baths, 1 half bath and approximately 3,735 finished square feet per MLS, with a 1.5-story layout plus a completely finished full walkout basement with bathroom. Inside, enjoy an open floor plan with some 9 ft plus ceilings, fireplace, hardwood, ceramic tile and carpet flooring, plus a kitchen with solid surface counters, gas cooktop, electric oven, gas range, refrigerator, dishwasher, disposal and microwave. The owner’s bedroom is on the main level and includes a full bath with double vanity, shower and walk-in closet. A built-in safe conveys with the home. Outdoors, the total 16.64-acre offering includes approximately 12 acres with the home, plus an adjacent 4.64-acre lot that is non-HOA and not part of Enclave at Fairview Farms. This 5-bed single family home in Campobello also includes private walking paths, its own trails, walking paths to the horse trail, a nearby FETA trail system, a 24x24 barn, 12x30 horse run-in shelter, electric dog fence, pasture, deck, patio, porch, outdoor shower, attached 2-car garage and outbuilding with electricity.
    24 days
    |
    1,396
    |
    104
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Rupesh Patel 864-432-1820,

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 336467MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 5
      • Bathrooms: 5
      • Full bathrooms: 4
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Office/Study
      Primary bedroom
      • Area: 195
      • Dimensions: 13X15
      Bedroom 2
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11X13
      Bedroom 3
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11X12
      Bedroom 4
      • Area: 132
      • Dimensions: 11X12
      Dining room
      • Area: 168
      • Dimensions: 12X14
      Great room
      • Area: 240
      • Dimensions: 15X16
      Kitchen
      • Area: 288
      • Dimensions: 12X24
      Living room
      • Area: 143
      • Dimensions: 11X13
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Electricity
      Cooling
      • Heat Pump, Electricity
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Electric Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Electric Water Heater
      • Laundry: 1st Floor, Electric Dryer Hookup, Walk-In, Washer Hookup
      Features
      • Fireplace, Solid Surface Counters, Open Floorplan
      • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
      • Basement: Bath/Stubbed,Finished,Full,Walk-Out Access,Basement
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,790 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,922
      • Finished area below ground: 868

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Attached Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Patio, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 16.64 Acres
      • Features: Pasture, Sloped
      • Topography: Sloping
      Details
      • Parcel number: 1090004000
      • Horses can be raised: Yes
      • Horse amenities: Barn

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: European
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stone, Stucco
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1999

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $400 annually
      Location
      • Region: Campobello

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $317/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $795,463
      • Annual tax amount: $3,463
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $976,300

        $927,000 - $1.03M

        $2,868/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Price change$999,900-16.7%$264/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #336985 Report a problem
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$1,200,000+83.2%$317/sqft
        Source: SAR as distributed by MLS GRID #336467 Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        8/28/2020Sold$655,000-0.8%$173/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        5/14/2020Listed for sale$660,000+1.5%$174/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        11/8/2019Listing removed$650,000$172/sqft
        Source: CENTURY 21 Blackwell & Co. Realty, Inc. #256028 Report a problem
        1/22/2019Price change$650,000-3.7%$172/sqft
        7/7/2018Listed for sale$675,000+7.1%$178/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/29/2017Listing removed$12,000$3/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/29/2017Listed for rent$12,000$3/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        4/13/2017Listing removed$630,000$166/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/26/2016Price change$630,000+5.9%$166/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        9/26/2016Listed for sale$595,000-13.1%$157/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        10/13/2014Listing removed$685,000$181/sqft
        Source: Keith-Evans Real Estate #218780 Report a problem
        5/15/2014Listed for sale$685,000+24.8%$181/sqft
        Source: Keith-Evans Real Estate #218780 Report a problem
        10/9/2013Listing removed$549,000$145/sqft
        Source: Walker, Wallace & Emerson Realty #1249495 Report a problem
        6/24/2013Price change$549,000-4.5%$145/sqft
        10/30/2012Listed for sale$575,000+1.8%$152/sqft
        6/29/2012Listing removed$565,000$149/sqft
        Source: Blue Moon Properties #200922 Report a problem
        3/8/2012Listed for sale$565,000$149/sqft
        Source: Blue Moon Properties #200922 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $19,635
        2024$3,296 +0%$19,635
        2023$3,296 $19,635 +14.9%
        2022-- $17,083
        2021-- $17,083 +14.8%
        2020-- $14,879
        2019-- $14,879 +0%
        2018$2,222 $14,878 +7%
        2017$2,222 +7.9%$13,903
        2016$2,059 $13,903 0%
        2015$2,059 +0.5%$13,904
        2014$2,048 $13,904 +0.7%
        2013-- $13,812 +30.8%
        2006$2,912 $10,560
        2005-- $10,560
        2004$2,839 +7.1%$10,560
        2003$2,651 $10,560 +5.7%
        2002-- $9,990
        2001$2,559 +1837.9%$9,990 -33.2%
        2000$132 $14,960

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 29322

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent