Skip main navigation
Sold for $499,000
  • $499,000

    29632 Pond Ridge Rd, Farmington Hills, MI 48334

    4beds
    3,406sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1957
    0.81 Acres Lot
    $509,800 Zestimate®
    $147/sqft
    $3,363 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $509,800

    $474,000 - $545,000

    $3,363/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,363/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,224/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Discover the perfect blend of space and tranquility in this stunning 3400 sq. ft. home featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 modern bathrooms. There is an amazing lower level great room with hardwood floors, high ceilings, AC unit and an abundance of sunlight reflected through newer floor to ceiling windows, huge formal dining room with natural fireplace and office. Nestled in a serene neighborhood, this property is ideal for families seeking comfort and a touch of nature. Step outside to your own private retreat with a picturesque pond, complemented by a wrap-around deck featuring a relaxing hot tub, ideal for peaceful mornings or evening relaxation. 2.5 attached side entry garage with workshop and 9 foot ceilings, spacious multi-purpose bonus room off garage, picnic area w/fire pit, custom shed. DON'T WAIT, THIS IS PRICED TO SELL.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jessica Aziz 248-217-9443,

    Pro Realty

    Bought with:

    Allison Maher, 6501457472

    Century 21 Curran & Oberski

    Source: Realcomp II,MLS#: 20250026570MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Forced Air, Hot Water, Natural Gas
    Features
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,406 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,406

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Two Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Tri Level
    • Entry location: GroundLevel
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.81 Acres
    • Dimensions: 130.00 x 272.00
    Details
    • Parcel number: 2311227021
    • Special conditions: Short Sale No,Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Contemporary,Raised Ranch,Split Level
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick
    • Foundation: Slab
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1957
    • Major remodel year: 2014

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Farmington Hills
    • Subdivision: HOLLY HILL FARMS SUB NO 2

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Agency
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,Va Loan,Warranty Deed

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    7/17/2025Pending sale$499,000$147/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250026570 Report a problem
    5/20/2025Sold$499,000$147/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250026570 Report a problem
    4/23/2025Listed for sale$499,000+0.2%$147/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20250026570 Report a problem
    12/12/2024Listing removed$498,000-0.2%$146/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240083103 Report a problem
    11/7/2024Listed for sale$499,000+53.5%$147/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240083103 Report a problem
    9/6/2024Sold$325,000-29.2%$95/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240040549 Report a problem
    8/30/2024Pending sale$459,000$135/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240040549 Report a problem
    7/24/2024Price change$459,000-12.6%$135/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240040549 Report a problem
    7/3/2024Price change$524,900-9.5%$154/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240040549 Report a problem
    6/24/2024Listed for sale$579,900+61.1%$170/sqft
    Source: Realcomp II #20240040549 Report a problem
    5/5/2020Sold$360,000-7.5%$106/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/8/2020Pending sale$389,000$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Bloomfield Market Center #219117244 Report a problem
    11/20/2019Price change$389,000-2.5%$114/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Home #219117244 Report a problem
    9/5/2019Price change$399,000-5%$117/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Home #219117244 Report a problem
    8/22/2019Price change$419,900-1.1%$123/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Home Realty #219048835 Report a problem
    8/6/2019Price change$424,500-1.2%$125/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty West Bloomfield Market Center #219048835 Report a problem
    7/16/2019Price change$429,500-1.2%$126/sqft
    6/26/2019Price change$434,900-0.9%$128/sqft
    6/10/2019Price change$439,000-2.2%$129/sqft
    5/23/2019Listed for sale$449,000+80.3%$132/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Home #219048835 Report a problem
    1/9/2001Sold$249,000+3.8%$73/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/1/1999Sold$240,000+27.7%$70/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/27/1996Sold$187,900$55/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024-- $301,460 +19.1%
    2023-- $253,170 +15.2%
    2022-- $219,710 +15.6%
    2021-- $190,140 +2.7%
    2020-- $185,190 +4.1%
    2019-- $177,860 +10.2%
    2018-- $161,350 +21.9%
    2015-- $132,410 +16.3%
    2014-- $113,860 +6.4%
    2011-- $107,000 -24.3%
    2010-- $141,330
    2009-- $141,330
    2003-- --
    2002-- $108,560 +7.1%
    2001$4,068 +2%$101,410 -0.5%
    2000$3,988 $101,880

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 48334